YA
Yoël Armougom
€500KMarket Value
Yoël Armougom
€500KMarket Value
5.4
Season Score
28
Jun 5, 1998
175 cm
Height
31
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
5.4
Season Score
28
Jun 5, 1998
175 cm
Height
31
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 3
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 62
- Avg Rating
- 5.43
rating
5.81+5.43(+0.0%)
Last 7 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
6.02
Low
5.43
Avg
5.81
G+A
0
Wins1
Draws1
Losses5
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 2 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.43 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
May 2026 | 3 | 146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.02 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.85 |
4 months • 7 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Caen
2017/2018 - 2021/2022
108120.017,1336.76
Clermont
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
30010.001,0906.75
Sochaux
2022/2023
22010.001,1756.71
Panserraikos
2025/2026 - now
7000.004215.89
Total
167140.019,819
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Caen II
2016/2017
41000.003,477-
Clermont II
2023/2024
3000.00253-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Panserraikos
26/27
3001850.00005.43
Panserraikos
25/26
4002360.00006.24
Clermont
24/25
24017390.12306.73
Clermont
23/24
6003510.00106.81
Sochaux
22/23
22011,1750.08116.71
Caen
21/22
210—1,2860.00106.89
Caen
20/21
25001,9120.00306.72
Caen
19/20
26111,6820.11306.88
Caen
18/19
31012,0280.04616.63
Caen
17/18
50—2250.00006.63
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Clermont II
23/24
3002530.0010-
Caen II
21/22
20—1800.0010-
Caen II
19/20
20—1800.0000-
Caen II
17/18
21001,7670.0021-
Caen II
16/17
16001,3500.0020-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | National 3: Group K | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016/2017 | National 3: Bourgogne-Franche-Comté | 8 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Ligue 1 | 4 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2017/2018 | National 3: Group K | 11 | 926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | National 3: Group F | 10 | 841 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Ligue 1 | 29 | 1848 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 6.63 |
| 2019/2020 | Ligue 2 | 22 | 1524 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | 6.88 |
| 2020/2021 | Ligue 2 | 24 | 1822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 2 | 20 | 1230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 2 | 20 | 1037 | 0 | 1 | 0.09 | 6.71 |
| 2023/2024 | Ligue 1 | 5 | 231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2023/2024 | National 3: Group K | 3 | 253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 2 | 23 | 646 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | 6.7 |
| 2025/2026 | Super League (Greece) | 4 | 236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.24 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
33
Full match
14
Substituted off
40
From Bench
Yoël Armougom: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 6.89Ligue 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2018/2019 · 6.63Ligue 1
- Rating trend
- -0.05last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.03 G+A per 900 goals + 4 assists across 14 league seasons (per-90 from 12079 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 14 (2016–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Rating percentile
- 4thrating 6.7 vs 99 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #43 of 990 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 85th0.14 per 90
Cohort: 99 Ligue 2 defenders, 2024/2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
National 3: Group H
1x Winner(2019/2020)
1x




