YC
Yoann Cathline
€7MMarket Value
Yoann Cathline
€7MMarket Value
7.0
Season Score
24
Jul 22, 2002
176 cm
Height
0.25
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.0
Season Score
24
Jul 22, 2002
176 cm
Height
0.25
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 4
- Mins/game
- 54
- Avg Rating
- 7.01
rating
6.89+2.30(+34.1%)
Last 42 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
9.05
Low
6.37
Avg
6.89
G+A
9
Wins13
Draws11
Losses18
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 | 9.05 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.75 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 343 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
Jun 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
May 2026 | 5 | 458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.91 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 260 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.24 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 315 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 6.94 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 306 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.99 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
Dec 2025 | 5 | 424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.78 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 307 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.63 |
12 months • 42 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
FC Utrecht
2024/2025 - now
7611120.145,5016.98
Almere City
2023/2024
31640.191,9367.05
Guingamp
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
27100.046926.73
Lorient
2022/2023 - 2024/2025
26310.121,3566.75
Total
16021170.139,485
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Guingamp II
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
8200.25522-
France U20
2022/2023
3100.33105-
Lorient II
2022/2023
1000.0063-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
FC Utrecht
26/27
9224890.74107.01
FC Utrecht
25/26
38342,7690.23406.83
FC Utrecht
24/25
29662,2430.48107.16
Almere City
23/24
31641,9360.46207.05
Lorient
22/23
26311,3560.27006.75
Guingamp
22/23
50—2550.00106.75
Guingamp
21/22
221—4370.21006.73
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Lorient II
22/23
10—63—00-
France U20
2022
31—1050.8600-
Guingamp II
21/22
52—4390.4100-
Guingamp II
20/21
30—83—01-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | CFA Group A | 3 | 83 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 2 | 20 | 377 | 1 | 0 | 0.24 | 6.73 |
| 2021/2022 | CFA Group A | 5 | 439 | 2 | 0 | 0.41 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 1 | 23 | 1084 | 1 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.68 |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 2 | 5 | 255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2023/2024 | Eredivisie | 28 | 1721 | 4 | 2 | 0.31 | 6.98 |
| 2024/2025 | Eredivisie | 25 | 1957 | 6 | 5 | 0.51 | 7.16 |
| 2025/2026 | Eredivisie | 28 | 2080 | 3 | 4 | 0.3 | 6.94 |
| 2026/2027 | Eredivisie | 8 | 489 | 2 | 2 | 0.74 | 7.01 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
47
Full match
60
Substituted off
37
From Bench
Yoann Cathline: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.16Eredivisie
- Lowest-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 6.68Ligue 1
- Rating trend
- +0.12last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.35 G+A per 9019 goals + 14 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 8485 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won




