Skip to content
YR

Yilson Rosales

€467KMarket Value
Alianza Petrolera
Alianza Petrolera
•Defender•
ColombiaColombia
6.6
Season Score
25
Dec 9, 2000
183 cm
Height
0.04
Goals/Match
16
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
Matches
26
Goals
1
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
1
Mins/game
77
Avg Rating
6.61

rating

6.74-0.35(-5.4%)
Last 30 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.42
Low
6.12
Avg
6.74
G+A
1
Wins7
Draws7
Losses16
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Sep 2026
1900000.006.12
Aug 2026
53320000.006.47
Jul 2026
1120000.006.81
May 2026
32700000.006.66
Apr 2026
42240000.006.61
Mar 2026
54361010.206.83
Feb 2026
32700000.006.18
Jan 2026
32700000.006.97
Nov 2025
21800000.007.20
Oct 2025
32630000.007.42
10 months • 30 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

76
Full match
18
Substituted off
39
From Bench

Yilson Rosales: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17

  • Yilson Rosales: 3.22 tackles + interceptions per 90 in Liga BetPlay 2026, #5 of 112 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 112 defenders is 2.06 tackles + interceptions per 90; Yilson Rosales's rate comes from 1,814 minutes in Liga BetPlay 2026.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2024 · 6.89Liga BetPlay
Lowest-rated season
2026 · 6.59Liga BetPlay
Rating trend
-0.11last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.03 G+A per 903 goals + 0 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 7880 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
6 (2021–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
3

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(29)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Rionegro ÁguilasRionegro Águilas72230000
Atlético NacionalAtlético Nacional71150010
Atlético BucaramangaAtlético Bucaramanga71150010
Deportivo CaliDeportivo Cali54010000
Fortaleza CEIFFortaleza CEIF50320010
Deportivo PereiraDeportivo Pereira52300000
EnvigadoEnvigado50230000
Junior FCJunior FC40220000
MillonariosMillonarios41030010
América de CaliAmérica de Cali41030010
Internacional de BogotáInternacional de Bogotá42110000
Deportes TolimaDeportes Tolima40040000
Santa FeSanta Fe41120010
Independiente MedellínIndependiente Medellín30210000
Once CaldasOnce Caldas32010000
Jaguares de CórdobaJaguares de Córdoba31111000
Atlético HuilaAtlético Huila22000000
Unión MagdalenaUnión Magdalena22000000
Deportivo PastoDeportivo Pasto20200010
Boyacá ChicóBoyacá Chicó21100000
1–20 of 29
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jan 3, 2025Free Transfer
-
Unknown
Jan 1, 2021Transfer