YD
Yifan Dong
€228KMarket Value
Yifan Dong
€228KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
34
Oct 17, 1991
185 cm
Height
13
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.6
Season Score
34
Oct 17, 1991
185 cm
Height
13
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 19
- Clean sheets
- 2
- Conceded
- 36
- Saves
- 48
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.61
rating
6.61+0.48(+7.9%)
Last 19 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.19
Low
6.08
Avg
6.61
G+A
0
Wins7
Draws2
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.57 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.08 |
Jun 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
May 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.19 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
6 months • 19 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Guangxi Pingguo Haliao
2022 - 2024
792588—4,427-
Changchun Yatai
2026 - now
579891264,9506.68
Jiangxi Dingnan United
2025
25829742,2506.59
Zibo Sunday
2021 - 2022
12352—1,078-
Total
1734525820012,705
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Changchun Yatai
2026
192361,71048006.61
Jiangxi Dingnan United
2025
25--2,250—006.59
Guangxi Pingguo Haliao
2024
28532——00-
Guangxi Pingguo Haliao
2023
27--2,430—20-
Guangxi Pingguo Haliao
2022
24--1,997—20-
Zibo Sunday
2021
12--1,078—31-
Changchun Yatai
2018
233412,07058206.73
Changchun Yatai
2017
71445011016.69
Changchun Yatai
2016
8387209106.66
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Super League (China) | 8 | 720 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 6.66 |
| 2017 | Super League (China) | 7 | 450 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 0.8 | 6.69 |
| 2018 | Super League (China) | 23 | 2070 | 58 | 3 | 41 | 1.78 | 6.73 |
| 2021 | League One (China) | 11 | 988 | — | 3 | 47 | 4.28 | — |
| 2022 | League One (China) | 24 | 1997 | — | 6 | 33 | 1.49 | — |
| 2023 | League One (China) | 27 | 2430 | — | 14 | 19 | 0.7 | — |
| 2024 | League One (China) | 27 | 2121 | — | 5 | 32 | 1.36 | — |
| 2025 | League One (China) | 24 | 2160 | 74 | 8 | 27 | 1.13 | 6.59 |
| 2026 | League One (China) | 19 | 1710 | 48 | 2 | 36 | 1.89 | 6.61 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
172
Full match
0
Substituted off
1
From Bench
Yifan Dong: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 4526% of 170 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 247
- Saves (league)
- 200
- Conceded per 90
- 1.52over 14646 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2018 · 6.73Super League (China)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.59League One (China)
- Rating trend
- -0.09last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 14646 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50



