YM
Yeison Moreno
€880KMarket Value
Yeison Moreno
€880KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
29
Apr 8, 1997
188 cm
Height
0.16
Goals/Match
16
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.7
Season Score
29
Apr 8, 1997
188 cm
Height
0.16
Goals/Match
16
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 31
- Goals
- 5
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 5
- Mins/game
- 45
- Avg Rating
- 6.74
rating
6.77+0.37(+5.7%)
Last 19 matches
Oct 8, 2025 — Oct 8, 2026
High
7.19
Low
6.49
Avg
6.77
G+A
3
Wins8
Draws5
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.86 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
May 2026 | 2 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 94 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | - |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 134 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | - |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 163 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.19 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
8 months • 19 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Real España
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
34730.212,0826.72
Santa Fe
2023
29410.141,1266.99
Envigado
2024
27410.159676.74
Cortuluá
2016 - 2019
26100.048416.63
Atlético Bucaramanga
2022 - 2023
21320.143186.78
Al Ahli Benghazi
2025/2026
8200.25402-
Estudiantes de Río Cuarto
2026 - now
7000.003516.61
Total
1522170.146,087
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Estudiantes de Río Cuarto
2026
7003510.00106.61
Al Ahli Benghazi
25/26
82—4020.4500-
Real España
25/26
163—6570.41106.79
Real España
24/25
18431,4250.44506.65
Envigado
2024
27419670.47306.74
Santa Fe
2023
29411,1260.40606.99
Atlético Bucaramanga
2022
21323181.42006.78
Cortuluá
2019
3001330.0000-
Cortuluá
2018
19103970.2330-
Cortuluá
2016
40—3110.00206.63
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liga BetPlay | 4 | 311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2018 | Primera B | 19 | 397 | 1 | 0 | 0.23 | — |
| 2022 | Liga BetPlay | 20 | 318 | 1 | 2 | 0.85 | 6.78 |
| 2023 | Liga BetPlay | 27 | 1048 | 4 | 1 | 0.43 | 6.99 |
| 2024 | Liga BetPlay | 23 | 819 | 1 | 1 | 0.22 | 6.74 |
| 2024/2025 | Liga Nacional | 13 | 992 | 4 | 2 | 0.54 | 6.65 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga Nacional | 16 | 657 | 3 | 0 | 0.41 | 6.79 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League | 8 | 402 | 2 | 0 | 0.45 | — |
| 2026 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 7 | 351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
11
Full match
50
Substituted off
74
From Bench
Yeison Moreno: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023 · 6.99Liga BetPlay
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026 · 6.61Liga Profesional de Fútbol
- Rating trend
- -0.09last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.37 G+A per 9016 goals + 6 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 5295 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
- Rating percentile
- 37thrating 6.79 vs 41 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #20 of 413 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 56th0.41 per 90
Cohort: 41 Liga Nacional forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(44)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 44








