YG
Yanis Guermouche
€1MMarket Value
Yanis Guermouche
€1MMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
25
Apr 15, 2001
192 cm
Height
0.25
Goals/Match
99
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.6
Season Score
25
Apr 15, 2001
192 cm
Height
0.25
Goals/Match
99
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 8
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 28
- Avg Rating
- 6.59
rating
6.72-0.35(-5.1%)
Last 31 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.11
Low
6.45
Avg
6.72
G+A
7
Wins11
Draws10
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 96 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 6.85 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
May 2026 | 3 | 202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 333 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 7.11 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.74 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.68 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 344 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 6.58 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
11 months • 31 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Slavia Sofia
2025/2026
38610.162,7146.69
Hebar 1918
2024/2025
15210.131,0636.92
Levski Krumovgrad
2024/2025
12010.00519-
Châteauroux
2022/2023
11000.00396-
Iraklis 1908
2023/2024
10200.20632-
Montpellier
2021/2022 - 2023/2024
5000.001216.83
Wacker Innsbruck
2026/2027 - now
4210.501936.68
Total
951240.135,638
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Montpellier II
2020/2021
22700.321,490-
Algeria U23
2022/2023
4100.25147-
Chateauroux II
2022/2023
2000.00149-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Wacker Innsbruck
26/27
4211931.40106.68
Slavia Sofia
26/27
40034—006.50
Slavia Sofia
25/26
34612,6800.24206.71
Levski Krumovgrad
24/25
12015190.1710-
Hebar 1918
24/25
15211,0630.25406.92
Iraklis 1908
23/24
10206320.2830-
Montpellier
22/23
10070—00-
Châteauroux
22/23
110—3960.0010-
Montpellier
21/22
40—51—006.83
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Chateauroux II
22/23
20—1490.0000-
Montpellier II
22/23
11—901.0000-
Algeria U23
2022
41—1470.6100-
Montpellier II
21/22
134—1,1050.3340-
Montpellier II
20/21
62—2850.6310-
Montpellier II
19/20
20—10—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | National 3: Group H | 6 | 285 | 2 | 0 | 0.63 | — |
| 2021/2022 | CFA Group D | 13 | 1105 | 4 | 0 | 0.33 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 3 | 11 | 396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | National 3: Group H | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 2023/2024 | National 3: Group A | 7 | 500 | 2 | 0 | 0.36 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Super League 2 (Greece) | 10 | 632 | 2 | 0 | 0.28 | — |
| 2024/2025 | First League | 25 | 1444 | 2 | 2 | 0.25 | 6.92 |
| 2025/2026 | First League | 33 | 2419 | 6 | 1 | 0.26 | 6.71 |
| 2026/2027 | First League | 4 | 34 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.5 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
26
Full match
50
Substituted off
25
From Bench
Yanis Guermouche: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.92First League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.71First League
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.29 G+A per 9019 goals + 3 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 6905 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 9
- Rating percentile
- 85thrating 6.71 vs 34 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #12 of 346 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 21st0.26 per 90
Cohort: 34 First League forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(48)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 48
Rival National Teams(2)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |








