YJ
Yangyang Jin
€320KMarket Value
Yangyang Jin
€320KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
33
Feb 3, 1993
192 cm
Height
4
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.7
Season Score
33
Feb 3, 1993
192 cm
Height
4
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 24
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 79
- Avg Rating
- 6.71
rating
6.72-0.01(-0.2%)
Last 28 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.04
Low
6.47
Avg
6.72
G+A
0
Wins8
Draws4
Losses16
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Jul 2026 | 4 | 275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.99 |
Jun 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.84 |
May 2026 | 6 | 496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.04 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.74 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
9 months • 28 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Hebei CFFC
2016 - 2019
59110.023,8376.72
Qingdao Hainiu
2025 - now
52010.004,2246.76
Shanghai Shenhua
2021 - 2024
48200.043,3406.91
Guangzhou R&F
2015
15200.139407.04
Tianjin Jinmen Tiger
2021
14100.071,1116.75
Qingdao West Coast
2024
13000.009256.78
Total
201620.0314,377
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Qingdao Hainiu
2026
24001,8870.00506.71
Qingdao Hainiu
2025
28012,3370.04716.80
Qingdao West Coast
2024
13009250.00006.78
Shanghai Shenhua
2023
241—1,2760.07106.76
Shanghai Shenhua
2022
241—2,0640.04207.06
Tianjin Jinmen Tiger
2021
141—1,1110.08206.75
Hebei CFFC
2019
70—5640.00206.31
Hebei CFFC
2018
181—1,2550.07206.62
Hebei CFFC
2017
120—2630.00006.63
Hebei CFFC
2016
22011,7550.05206.99
Guangzhou R&F
2015
152—9400.19307.04
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Super League (China) | 11 | 669 | 2 | 0 | 0.27 | 7.04 |
| 2016 | Super League (China) | 22 | 1755 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 6.99 |
| 2017 | Super League (China) | 12 | 263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2018 | Super League (China) | 16 | 1075 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | 6.62 |
| 2019 | Super League (China) | 6 | 474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.31 |
| 2021 | Super League (China) | 12 | 931 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 6.75 |
| 2022 | Super League (China) | 24 | 2064 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 7.06 |
| 2023 | Super League (China) | 22 | 1096 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | 6.76 |
| 2024 | Super League (China) | 11 | 775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2025 | Super League (China) | 27 | 2247 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 6.82 |
| 2026 | Super League (China) | 23 | 1867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
111
Full match
19
Substituted off
24
From Bench
Yangyang Jin: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2022 · 7.06Super League (China)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2019 · 6.31Super League (China)
- Rating trend
- 0last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.05 G+A per 906 goals + 2 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 13216 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2015–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
Rival Clubs(43)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 43
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won






