About Yan Xiangchuang
Among League One (China) forwards with 900+ minutes in 2024, Yan Xiangchuang ranks #3 of 35 for assists per 90 (0.28; median 0.11). Yan Xiangchuang has 13 league seasons on record, from 2009 to 2025, with 8 clubs.
Yan Xiangchuang
| Season | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2025 | 9 | 200 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.55 |
2024 | 27 | 1301 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.11 | - |
2023 | 27 | 1324 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 0.22 | 6.88 |
2022 | 29 | 1833 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 0.14 | 7.01 |
2021 | 29 | 2114 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0.21 | - |
2020 | 14 | 1025 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0.43 | - |
2019 | 24 | 1871 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0.21 | - |
2018 | 26 | 1876 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.08 | - |
2014 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | - |
2013 | 9 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
2011 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
2010 | 26 | 1314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
2009 | 33 | 208 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0.15 | - |
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Super League (China) | 29 | — | 5 | — | — | — |
| 2010 | Super League (China) | 20 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2011 | Super League (China) | 8 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2013 | Super League (China) | 9 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2014 | Super League (China) | 3 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2018 | League One (China) | 23 | 1876 | 2 | 0 | 0.1 | — |
| 2019 | League One (China) | 24 | 1871 | 5 | 0 | 0.24 | — |
| 2020 | League One (China) | 14 | 1025 | 6 | 0 | 0.53 | — |
| 2021 | League One (China) | 29 | 2114 | 6 | 0 | 0.26 | — |
| 2022 | Super League (China) | 28 | 1787 | 4 | 9 | 0.65 | 7.01 |
| 2023 | Super League (China) | 25 | 1286 | 5 | 1 | 0.42 | 6.88 |
| 2024 | League One (China) | 26 | 1279 | 3 | 4 | 0.49 | — |
| 2025 | Super League (China) | 4 | 24 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.54 |
Cohort: 61 League One (China) forwards, 2024, min. 450 minutes.
Cohort: 35 League One (China) forwards, 2024, min. 900 minutes.
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Among League One (China) forwards with 900+ minutes in 2024, Yan Xiangchuang ranks #3 of 35 for assists per 90 (0.28; median 0.11). Yan Xiangchuang has 13 league seasons on record, from 2009 to 2025, with 8 clubs.