YC
Yair Castro
€704KMarket Value
Yair Castro
€704KMarket Value
4.1
Season Score
29
Apr 10, 1997
177 cm
Height
0.18
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026/2027
4.1
Season Score
29
Apr 10, 1997
177 cm
Height
0.18
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 1
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.60+0.33(+5.1%)
Last 26 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.82
Low
6.49
Avg
6.60
G+A
4
Wins8
Draws4
Losses14
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
May 2026 | 3 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | - |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 292 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 6.51 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | - |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
8 months • 26 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Akritas
2025/2026
29310.101,7426.47
AE Zakakiou
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
26810.311,995-
Doxa
2016/2017 - 2017/2018
25300.12925-
Trofense
2020/2021
14000.00777-
Bnei Yehuda
2024/2025
8500.6366-
Ethnikos Achna
2017/2018
4000.00135-
Xylotympou
2021/2022
2000.00180-
Anagennisi Karditsas
2026/2027 - now
10-0.00—-
Leixões
2020/2021
1000.0028-
Total
1101920.175,848
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Anagennisi Karditsas
26/27
10———00-
Akritas
25/26
29311,7420.21906.47
Bnei Yehuda
24/25
85—66—10-
AE Zakakiou
23/24
26811,9950.4120-
Xylotympou
21/22
2001800.0000-
Trofense
20/21
14007770.0050-
Leixões
20/21
10—28—00-
Ethnikos Achna
17/18
40—1350.0000-
Doxa
16/17
253—9250.2910-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | 1. Division | 25 | 925 | 3 | 0 | 0.29 | — |
| 2017/2018 | 1. Division | 4 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | 2. Division: Group C | 13 | 687 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 | 1. Division | 25 | 1905 | 6 | 1 | 0.33 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Liga Leumit | 4 | — | 5 | — | — | — |
| 2025/2026 | 1. Division | 28 | 1742 | 2 | 1 | 0.15 | 6.47 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
19
Full match
40
Substituted off
20
From Bench
Yair Castro: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.471. Division
- Lowest-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 02. Division: Group C
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.22 G+A per 9016 goals + 2 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 5394 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2016–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 9
- Rating percentile
- 16thrating 6.47 vs 44 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #25 of 442 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 20th0.15 per 90
Cohort: 44 1. Division forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(48)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 48











