Skip to content
YIYonatan Irrazábal

Yonatan Irrazábal

Cerro
Cerro
Goalkeeper
UruguayUruguay
6.5
Season Score
38
Feb 12, 1988
181 cm
Height
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 25/26
All Competitions
Matches
10
Clean sheets
3
Conceded
11
Saves
20
Mins/game
90
Avg Rating
6.46
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

138
Full match
3
Substituted off
0
From Bench

Yonatan Irrazábal — computed career insights

Goalkeeping, computed
Clean sheets (league)
4225% of 167 league appearances
Goals conceded (league)
265
Saves (league)
29
Conceded per 90
1.61over 14789 minutes on record

Domestic league seasons with a goalkeeping record; seasons the provider left empty are excluded rather than counted as zero.

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2024 · 6.94Primera Division (Uruguay)
Lowest-rated season
2026 · 6.46Primera Division (Uruguay)
Career involvement (league)
0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 14789 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
9 (2017–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
8

Figures computed from the GioScore season-stats database · as of 2026-09-04

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
WanderersWanderers41120000
CelayaCelaya40130000
LiverpoolLiverpool31020010
FénixFénix31110010
Cerro LargoCerro Largo20110000
River PlateRiver Plate20110000
Boston RiverBoston River20110000
Montevideo City TorqueMontevideo City Torque21010020
RacingRacing21100000
AtlanteAtlante20200000
Central EspañolCentral Español21010010
Sport RosarioSport Rosario21100010
Rampla JuniorsRampla Juniors21010000
Miramar MisionesMiramar Misiones20200000
Universidad ChileUniversidad Chile10100000
GuadalajaraGuadalajara10010000
BahiaBahia10010000
NacionalNacional10010000
Sud AméricaSud América10010000
HuracánHuracán10100000
120 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jan 20, 2025Free Transfer
Aug 3, 2023Free Transfer
-
Free Agent
Jul 5, 2023Transfer
Jan 6, 2023Free Transfer
Jan 6, 2022Free Transfer
Jan 9, 2020Free Transfer
Jan 1, 2019Free Transfer
Sep 3, 2016Free Transfer

About Yonatan Irrazábal

10 appearances (900 minutes) was Yonatan Irrazábal's tally in the 2026 Primera Division (Uruguay). His average match rating for that season computes to 6.46.

9 league seasons sit on his record, from 2017 to 2026 across 8 clubs. At his best he averaged 6.94 in 2024, Primera Division (Uruguay); at his worst, 6.46 in 2026.

42 clean sheets in 167 league appearances — 25% — make up his shut-out record. Across those seasons the tally is 265 goals conceded, 1.61 per 90 minutes, with 29 saves on record. Split by competition, the league record covers 2 domestic leagues: Primera Division (Uruguay) (160 appearances) and Liga de Expansión MX (7 appearances). In 4 of the 9 campaigns on record he played at least 25 league games. Three straight seasons stand out for volume — 2017–2018/2019, 72 league games, 24 a year.

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Yonatan Irrazábal play?
Yonatan Irrazábal plays as a Goalkeeper for Cerro in Primera Division (Uruguay). He has started 10 of his 10 appearances in Primera Division (Uruguay) 2026.
What team does Yonatan Irrazábal play for?
Yonatan Irrazábal currently plays for Cerro in Primera Division (Uruguay). He has 10 appearances in Primera Division (Uruguay) 2026. He is a regular in the Cerro squad.
How old is Yonatan Irrazábal?
Yonatan Irrazábal is 38 years old, born on February 12, 1988. He is from Uruguay.
How tall is Yonatan Irrazábal?
Yonatan Irrazábal is 181 cm tall. He weighs 81 kg. His preferred foot is the right.
What nationality is Yonatan Irrazábal?
Yonatan Irrazábal is from Uruguay and represents them at international level. At club level, he plays for Cerro.