XC
Xuhuang Chen
€672KMarket Value
Xuhuang Chen
€672KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
23
Apr 3, 2003
174 cm
Height
0.08
Goals/Match
25
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.7
Season Score
23
Apr 3, 2003
174 cm
Height
0.08
Goals/Match
25
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 26
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 4
- Mins/game
- 68
- Avg Rating
- 6.66
rating
6.650(+0.0%)
Last 30 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.01
Low
6.21
Avg
6.65
G+A
4
Wins10
Draws8
Losses12
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 263 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.73 |
Jun 2026 | 2 | 165 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.66 |
May 2026 | 5 | 421 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 351 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 7.01 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.30 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.21 |
10 months • 30 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Changchun Yatai
2026 - now
26220.081,7556.66
Meizhou Hakka
2025
23020.001,0116.58
Shanghai Port
2025
10-0.00—6.65
Total
50240.042,766
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
China U21
2024/2025
2000.00996.73
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Changchun Yatai
2026
26221,7550.21206.66
Meizhou Hakka
2025
23021,0110.18406.58
Shanghai Port
2024
10———10-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
China U21
2024
20—990.00006.73
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Super League (China) | 5 | 176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2025 | Super League (China) | 22 | 921 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 6.6 |
| 2026 | League One (China) | 25 | 1685 | 2 | 2 | 0.21 | 6.66 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
15
Full match
20
Substituted off
25
From Bench
Xuhuang Chen: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Xuhuang Chen: 4.40 tackles + interceptions per 90 in the Super League (China) 2025, #4 of 59 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 59 midfielders is 2.87 tackles + interceptions per 90; Xuhuang Chen's rate comes from 921 minutes in the Super League (China) 2025.
- Best-rated season
- 2026 · 6.66League One (China)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.6Super League (China)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.16 G+A per 902 goals + 3 assists across 3 league seasons (per-90 from 2782 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 3 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
Rival Clubs(42)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 42
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won


