XZ
Xiuwei Zhang
€704KMarket Value
Xiuwei Zhang
€704KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
30
Mar 13, 1996
173 cm
Height
8
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.7
Season Score
30
Mar 13, 1996
173 cm
Height
8
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 22
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 71
- Avg Rating
- 6.69
rating
6.71+0.05(+0.7%)
Last 24 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.81
Low
6.27
Avg
6.71
G+A
0
Wins8
Draws13
Losses3
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
Sep 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 418 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
Jul 2026 | 4 | 244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
Jun 2026 | 2 | 160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.55 |
May 2026 | 7 | 552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.77 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.27 |
9 months • 24 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Qingdao West Coast
2023 - now
82420.054,6326.75
Guangzhou Evergrande
2019 - 2023
70030.004,1386.87
Tianjin Quanjian
2016 - 2018
34130.031,8856.85
Total
186580.0310,655
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
China PR
2018 - 2019
2000.0087-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Qingdao West Coast
2026
22001,5720.00606.69
Qingdao West Coast
2025
25119800.18406.67
Qingdao West Coast
2024
23301,5260.18506.88
Qingdao West Coast
2023
12015540.1630-
Guangzhou Evergrande
2022
140—1,0440.00307.02
Guangzhou Evergrande
2021
15019160.10406.94
Guangzhou Evergrande
2020
150—8330.00406.85
Guangzhou Evergrande
2019
26021,3450.13206.75
Tianjin Quanjian
2018
17021,2550.14406.85
Tianjin Quanjian
2017
17116300.2910-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
China PR
2019
10—84—00-
China PR
2018
10—3—10-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Super League (China) | 17 | 630 | 1 | 1 | 0.29 | — |
| 2018 | Super League (China) | 16 | 1165 | 0 | 2 | 0.15 | 6.86 |
| 2019 | Super League (China) | 20 | 1153 | 0 | 2 | 0.16 | 6.77 |
| 2020 | Super League (China) | 11 | 529 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2021 | Super League (China) | 15 | 916 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 6.94 |
| 2022 | Super League (China) | 14 | 1044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 |
| 2023 | League One (China) | 11 | 526 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | — |
| 2024 | Super League (China) | 21 | 1400 | 3 | 0 | 0.19 | 6.88 |
| 2025 | Super League (China) | 25 | 980 | 1 | 1 | 0.18 | 6.67 |
| 2026 | Super League (China) | 20 | 1456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
39
Full match
79
Substituted off
52
From Bench
Xiuwei Zhang: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2022 · 7.02Super League (China)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.67Super League (China)
- Rating trend
- -0.19last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.12 G+A per 905 goals + 8 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 9799 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
Rival Clubs(47)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 47
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won




