XW
Xianjun Wang
€500KMarket Value
Xianjun Wang
€500KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
26
Jun 1, 2000
188 cm
Height
0.04
Goals/Match
6
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.7
Season Score
26
Jun 1, 2000
188 cm
Height
0.04
Goals/Match
6
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 23
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 64
- Avg Rating
- 6.70
rating
6.72+0.05(+0.7%)
Last 27 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.16
Low
6.24
Avg
6.72
G+A
1
Wins7
Draws9
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.05 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.00 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.30 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.44 |
Jun 2026 | 2 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.24 |
May 2026 | 6 | 398 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 7.16 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.44 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
10 months • 27 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Tianjin Jinmen Tiger
2024 - now
67100.013,8466.65
Dalian Pro
2018 - 2023
43000.002,8586.65
Total
110100.016,704
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
China U23
2022/2023
1000.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Tianjin Jinmen Tiger
2026
23101,4740.06516.70
Tianjin Jinmen Tiger
2025
26001,9070.00506.56
Tianjin Jinmen Tiger
2024
180—4650.00006.72
Dalian Pro
2023
180—1,3780.00316.69
Dalian Pro
2022
160—1,1510.00306.59
Dalian Pro
2021
70—2220.00106.71
Dalian Pro
2020
20—1070.00006.63
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
China U23
22/23
10—900.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Super League (China) | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.63 |
| 2021 | Super League (China) | 5 | 129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2022 | Super League (China) | 15 | 1061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 |
| 2023 | Super League (China) | 16 | 1288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2024 | Super League (China) | 15 | 255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2025 | Super League (China) | 24 | 1727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 |
| 2026 | Super League (China) | 22 | 1354 | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | 6.72 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
55
Full match
19
Substituted off
37
From Bench
Xianjun Wang: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 6.72Super League (China)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.58Super League (China)
- Rating trend
- -0.03last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.02 G+A per 901 goal + 0 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 5831 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
Rival Clubs(34)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
1–20 of 34
Rival National Teams(4)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

