Skip to content
XAXavier Arreaga

Xavier Arreaga

€380KMarket Value
Club Bolívar
Club Bolívar
•Defender•
EcuadorEcuador
6.8
Season Score
32
Sep 28, 1994
184 cm
Height
3
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
Matches
26
Goals
0
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
0
Mins/game
83
Avg Rating
6.79

rating

6.79-0.01(-0.2%)
Last 34 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
6.98
Low
5.86
Avg
6.79
G+A
1
Wins17
Draws9
Losses8
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
1900000.006.97
Sep 2026
32700000.006.98
Aug 2026
64860000.006.70
Jul 2026
54500000.006.91
May 2026
54040000.006.65
Apr 2026
64670000.006.82
Dec 2025
32550000.005.86
Nov 2025
43601010.256.96
Oct 2025
1900000.006.64
9 months • 34 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

84
Full match
8
Substituted off
20
From Bench

Xavier Arreaga: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-15

  • Xavier Arreaga: 0.11 goals per 90 in Liga Pro 2025, #8 of 96 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 96 defenders is 0.03 goals per 90; Xavier Arreaga's rate comes from 2,511 minutes in Liga Pro 2025.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2021 · 7.22Major League Soccer (United States)
Lowest-rated season
2023 · 6.65Major League Soccer (United States)
Rating trend
-0.06last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.07 G+A per 9014 goals + 2 assists across 12 league seasons (per-90 from 20080 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
12 (2016–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
4

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(47)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Independiente del ValleIndependiente del Valle61140041
El NacionalEl Nacional43100000
LDU QuitoLDU Quito40130010
OrenseOrense43010020
LibertadLibertad42202010
Philadelphia UnionPhiladelphia Union31020010
DallasDallas31110021
CF MontréalCF Montréal32100000
EmelecEmelec33000020
Universidad CatólicaUniversidad Católica30210010
CorinthiansCorinthians21010000
New York RBNew York RB22000000
Independiente RivadaviaIndependiente Rivadavia20020010
OlimpiaOlimpia20110010
FluminenseFluminense21010000
GrêmioGrêmio22000000
São PauloSão Paulo20110000
New York CityNew York City21100010
Atlanta UnitedAtlanta United21010000
UniversitarioUniversitario20020000
1–20 of 47

Rival National Teams(3)

Player stats against each opponent national team

TeamMPWDLGA
PeruPeru42200010
BrazilBrazil30210000
HondurasHonduras20200000
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer Value History

Transfer History

Jan 17, 2026Free Transfer
Jan 15, 2025Free Transfer
Apr 23, 2024Transfer€70K
Jan 24, 2017Transfer
Dec 31, 2016End of loan