WC
Wout Coomans
€433KMarket Value
Wout Coomans
€433KMarket Value
7.3
Season Score
24
Dec 9, 2001
188 cm
Height
0.03
Goals/Match
3
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.3
Season Score
24
Dec 9, 2001
188 cm
Height
0.03
Goals/Match
3
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 1
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 7.25
rating
6.71+0.38(+5.5%)
Last 23 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.25
Low
6.47
Avg
6.71
G+A
0
Wins5
Draws7
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.25 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 363 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.87 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.90 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
7 months • 23 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
MVV Maastricht
2023/2024 - now
97100.017,8336.87
Thes Sport
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
8100.13466-
Total
105200.028,299
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Belgium U18
2018/2019
1000.007-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
MVV Maastricht
26/27
100900.00007.25
MVV Maastricht
25/26
32002,5920.00906.66
MVV Maastricht
24/25
37103,0730.03707.09
MVV Maastricht
23/24
27002,0780.00406.81
Thes Sport
22/23
61—3760.2420-
Thes Sport
21/22
20—900.0010-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Belgium U18
2018
10—7—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 | Eerste Divisie | 26 | 2032 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2024/2025 | Eerste Divisie | 36 | 2983 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | 7.08 |
| 2025/2026 | Eerste Divisie | 31 | 2502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2026/2027 | Eerste Divisie | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
69
Full match
25
Substituted off
6
From Bench
Wout Coomans: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.08Eerste Divisie
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.67Eerste Divisie
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.01 G+A per 901 goal + 0 assists across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 7607 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 4 (2023–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
- Rating percentile
- 25thrating 6.67 vs 145 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #81 of 1450 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 19th0 per 90
Cohort: 145 Eerste Divisie defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(32)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 32
Rival National Teams(1)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |


