Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 36
- Goals
- 4
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 6
- Mins/game
- 50
- Avg Rating
- 6.59
rating
6.59-0.43(-6.6%)
Last 27 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
6.71
Low
6.15
Avg
6.59
G+A
4
Wins11
Draws5
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.15 |
May 2026 | 5 | 346 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 302 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.71 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 306 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.67 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 111 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.66 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
8 months • 27 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Arda
2025/2026
19210.111,0436.64
Bandırmaspor
2025/2026
16210.136886.56
Châteauroux
2024/2025
5020.00321-
VPS
2026 - now
1000.00856.15
Total
41440.102,137
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Rennes II
2022/2023 - 2024/2025
693100.453,667-
Mali U20
2025/2026
3210.6769-
Mali U23
2023/2024
1000.00446.83
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
VPS
2026
10085—006.15
Arda
25/26
19211,0430.26206.64
Bandırmaspor
25/26
16216880.39106.56
Châteauroux
24/25
5023210.5600-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Mali U20
2025
32169—00-
Rennes II
24/25
83———00-
Mali U23
23/24
10—44—006.83
Rennes II
23/24
2520—1,6941.0610-
Rennes II
22/23
266—1,6540.3310-
Rennes II
21/22
102—3190.5600-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | National 3: Group E | 10 | 319 | 1 | 0 | 0.28 | — |
| 2022/2023 | CFA Group A | 26 | 1654 | 6 | 0 | 0.33 | — |
| 2023/2024 | National 3: Group E | 25 | 1334 | 20 | 0 | 1.35 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 3 | 5 | 321 | 0 | 2 | 0.56 | — |
| 2024/2025 | National 3: Group C | 8 | — | 3 | — | — | — |
| 2025/2026 | First League | 17 | 948 | 2 | 1 | 0.28 | 6.64 |
| 2025/2026 | 1. Lig | 15 | 598 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 | 6.55 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
41
Full match
34
Substituted off
35
From Bench
Wilson Samaké: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.64First League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.551. Lig
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.59 G+A per 9033 goals + 4 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 5174 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2021–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Rating percentile
- 8thrating 6.55 vs 63 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #49 of 631 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 37th0.3 per 90
Cohort: 63 1. Lig forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50






