Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 15
- Goals
- 6
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 6
- Mins/game
- 60
- Avg Rating
- 6.85
rating
6.73+0.15(+2.4%)
Last 16 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.12
Low
6.39
Avg
6.73
G+A
5
Wins6
Draws4
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 2026 | 2 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.55 |
Jun 2026 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.40 |
May 2026 | 3 | 146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.39 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 185 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.69 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 330 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.00 | 7.12 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
6 months • 16 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Nacional
2014/2015 - 2016/2017
74600.083,7006.87
Seoul
2023 - 2025
651240.182,7616.98
Gwangju
2019 - 2020
421330.313,0986.95
Panaitolikos
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
31420.132,186-
Gyeongnam
2021 - 2022
281120.392,2027.11
Daejeon Citizen
2022 - 2023
271360.481,961-
Suwon
2025 - now
221320.591,3916.72
Beira-Mar
2013/2014
21700.3390-
Vitória Setúbal FC
2017/2018
15100.076376.68
Cheonan City
2026/2027
4100.25230-
Total
32981190.2518,256
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Suwon
2026
11506720.67006.85
Cheonan City
2026
4102300.3900-
Suwon
2025
11827191.25306.60
Seoul
2025
7011460.6210-
Seoul
2024
25409500.38506.99
Seoul
2023
33831,6650.59406.97
Daejeon Citizen
2022
271361,9610.8740-
Gyeongnam
2021
281122,2020.53507.11
Gwangju
2020
17531,3160.55616.95
Gwangju
2019
258—1,7820.4060-
Panaitolikos
18/19
25321,9130.2480-
Vitória Setúbal FC
17/18
151—6370.14006.68
Panaitolikos
17/18
61—2730.3320-
Nacional
16/17
231—1,3480.07306.73
Nacional
15/16
254—1,5750.23406.99
Nacional
14/15
261—7770.1221-
Beira-Mar
13/14
217———30-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/2014 | Liga Portugal 2 | 14 | — | 5 | — | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | Liga Portugal | 22 | 687 | 1 | 0 | 0.13 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Liga Portugal | 22 | 1575 | 4 | 0 | 0.23 | 6.99 |
| 2016/2017 | Liga Portugal | 22 | 1304 | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | 6.73 |
| 2017/2018 | Liga Portugal | 14 | 607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2017/2018 | Super League (Greece) | 6 | 273 | 1 | 0 | 0.33 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Super League (Greece) | 22 | 1727 | 3 | 2 | 0.26 | — |
| 2019 | K League 2 | 25 | 1782 | 8 | 0 | 0.4 | — |
| 2020 | K League 1 | 17 | 1316 | 5 | 3 | 0.55 | 6.95 |
| 2021 | K League 2 | 27 | 2158 | 11 | 2 | 0.54 | 7.11 |
| 2022 | K League 2 | 27 | 1961 | 13 | 6 | 0.87 | — |
| 2023 | K League 1 | 33 | 1665 | 8 | 3 | 0.59 | 6.97 |
| 2024 | K League 1 | 24 | 830 | 4 | 0 | 0.43 | 6.99 |
| 2025 | K League 1 | 18 | 865 | 8 | 3 | 1.14 | 6.6 |
| 2026 | K League 2 | 15 | 902 | 6 | 0 | 0.6 | 6.85 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
86
Full match
104
Substituted off
88
From Bench
Willyan: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Willyan: 2.10 chances created (key passes) per 90 in K League 2 2026, #3 of 56 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 56 forwards is 0.78 chances created (key passes) per 90; Willyan's rate comes from 902 minutes in K League 2 2026.
- Willyan: 0.60 goals per 90 in K League 2 2026, #4 of 56 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 56 forwards is 0.25 goals per 90; Willyan's rate comes from 902 minutes in K League 2 2026.
- Willyan reached 300 league appearances on record during K League 2 2026.308 league appearances on record across 16 league seasons since 2012; 293 before 2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2021 · 7.11K League 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.6K League 1
- Rating trend
- -0.19last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.47 G+A per 9078 goals + 19 assists across 15 league seasons (per-90 from 17652 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 15 (2013–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 9
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won










