WL
Willy Ledesma
No club
•Attacker•Willy Ledesma
No club
•Attacker•6.8
Season Score
37
Jan 23, 1989
181 cm
Height
0.18
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2023/2024
6.8
Season Score
37
Jan 23, 1989
181 cm
Height
0.18
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2023/2024
Performance Overview
Season Performance 23/24
All Competitions
- Matches
- 22
- Goals
- 5
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 5
- Mins/game
- 54
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
1.050(+0.0%)
Career statistics (218 matches)
Aug 19, 2018 — May 6, 2024
High
6.94
Low
6.80
Avg
1.05
G+A
56
Wins0
Draws0
Losses0
| Season | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | 22 | 1179 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0.23 | - |
22/23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
20/21 | 2 | 119 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | 6.94 |
19/20 | 16 | 1065 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.13 | 6.88 |
18/19 | 31 | 965 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.06 | 6.80 |
17/18 | 75 | 4736 | 21 | 0 | 21 | 0.28 | - |
16/17 | 70 | 5904 | 20 | 0 | 20 | 0.29 | - |
7 seasons • 218 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Extremadura UD
2016/2017 - 2019/2020
1924530.2312,6706.83
Lugo
2023/2024
22500.231,179-
Córdoba
2020/2021 - 2022/2023
4300.751196.94
Total
2185330.2413,968
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Lugo
23/24
22501,1790.3822-
Córdoba
22/23
20———00-
Córdoba
20/21
23—1192.27106.94
Extremadura UD
19/20
162—1,0650.17206.88
Extremadura UD
18/19
31239650.47106.80
Extremadura UD
17/18
752104,7360.40222-
Extremadura UD
16/17
702005,9040.30221-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | Segunda B - Group 4 | 34 | 2875 | 9 | 0 | 0.28 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 34 | 2875 | 9 | 0 | 0.28 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Segunda B - Group 4 | 10 | 659 | 3 | 0 | 0.41 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 33 | 2046 | 9 | 0 | 0.4 | — |
| 2018/2019 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 31 | 965 | 2 | 3 | 0.47 | 6.8 |
| 2019/2020 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 16 | 1065 | 2 | — | 0.17 | 6.88 |
| 2022/2023 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain) | 1 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2023/2024 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain) | 22 | — | 4 | — | — | — |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
113
Full match
32
Substituted off
70
From Bench
Willy Ledesma: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2019/2020 · 6.88La Liga 2 (Spain)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2018/2019 · 6.8La Liga 2 (Spain)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.32 G+A per 9038 goals + 3 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 10485 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2016–2023)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Rating percentile
- 49thrating 6.88 vs 76 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #54 of 762 goals
Cohort: 76 La Liga 2 (Spain) forwards, 2019/2020, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Career — Willy Ledesma
His highest-scoring season on record is 17/18, with 21 goals for Extremadura UD in 75 appearances.