WS
Willians Santana
€200KMarket Value
Willians Santana
€200KMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
38
May 22, 1988
180 cm
Height
0.12
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026
6.9
Season Score
38
May 22, 1988
180 cm
Height
0.12
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 25/26
All Competitions
- Matches
- 1
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.56-6.42(-100.0%)
Career statistics (337 matches)
Nov 25, 2012 — Feb 9, 2025
High
7.06
Low
6.42
Avg
6.56
G+A
59
Wins0
Draws0
Losses0
| Season | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25/26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
24/25 | 10 | 256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
2024 | 24 | 1127 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.13 | 6.80 |
2023 | 21 | 786 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.10 | 6.75 |
2021 | 31 | 1596 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.10 | 6.94 |
2020 | 19 | 545 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 6.81 |
2019 | 21 | 1367 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.05 | 6.77 |
2018 | 41 | 2691 | 12 | 1 | 13 | 0.29 | 7.06 |
2017 | 20 | 670 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.00 | 6.79 |
2016 | 10 | 297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
2015 | 28 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.11 | - |
2014 | 45 | 88 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 0.18 | - |
2013 | 34 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0.18 | - |
2012 | 14 | 38 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.00 | - |
2011 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | - |
2010 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
16 seasons • 337 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
América Mineiro
2013 - 2014
791480.1888-
Confiança
2021 - 2024
76820.113,5096.84
CRB
2018 - 2019
551320.243,4566.99
Bahia
2015/2016
24300.13—-
Avaí
2017/2018
20030.006706.79
Cuiabá
2020/2021
19100.055456.81
Fluminense
2010/2011 - 2011
18100.06—-
Matsumoto Yamaga
2015 - 2016
14000.00315-
Sport Recife
2012/2013
14030.0038-
Al Khor
2018/2019
7010.00602-
Porto Vitória
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
6000.00—-
Barra FC
2025/2026
5000.002566.42
Desportiva Aracaju
2026/2027 - now
0—-——-
Total
33740190.129,479
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Porto Vitória
25/26
10———00-
Porto Vitória
24/25
5-———00-
Barra FC
2025
5002560.00006.42
Confiança
2024
24301,1270.24606.80
Confiança
2023
21217860.34306.75
Confiança
2021
31311,5960.23906.94
Cuiabá
2020
191—5450.17506.81
CRB
2019
14117650.24206.77
Al Khor
18/19
7016020.1530-
CRB
2018
411212,6910.431107.06
Avaí
2017
20036700.40216.79
Matsumoto Yamaga
2016
100—2970.0000-
Matsumoto Yamaga
2015
40———10-
Bahia
2015
243———10-
América Mineiro
2014
4583——140-
América Mineiro
2013
346———81-
Sport Recife
2012
140—38—51-
Fluminense
2011
61———00-
Fluminense
2010
120———41-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Serie A | 2 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2011 | Serie A | 1 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2012 | Serie A | 12 | 38 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013 | Serie B | 29 | — | 6 | 5 | — | — |
| 2014 | Serie B | 33 | — | 8 | 3 | — | — |
| 2015 | Serie B | 7 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2016 | J2-League | 10 | 297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017 | Serie A | 20 | 670 | 0 | 3 | 0.4 | 6.79 |
| 2018 | Serie B | 33 | 2125 | 11 | 1 | 0.51 | 7.1 |
| 2018/2019 | Stars League | 6 | 512 | 0 | 1 | 0.18 | — |
| 2019 | Serie B | 12 | 603 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 | 6.77 |
| 2020 | Serie B | 15 | 327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2021 | Serie B | 27 | 1436 | 2 | 1 | 0.19 | 6.94 |
| 2023 | Sergipano | 3 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2023 | Serie C | 15 | 479 | 1 | 1 | 0.38 | 6.75 |
| 2024 | Sergipano | 8 | 285 | 2 | 0 | 0.63 | — |
| 2024 | Serie C | 14 | 778 | 1 | 0 | 0.12 | 6.78 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
6
Full match
44
Substituted off
28
From Bench
Willians Santana: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2018 · 7.1Serie B
- Lowest-rated season
- 2023 · 6.75Serie C
- Rating trend
- -0.11last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.31 G+A per 9034 goals + 16 assists across 17 league seasons (per-90 from 7550 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 17 (2010–2024)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 11
- Rating percentile
- 44thrating 6.78 vs 36 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #36 of 531 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 19th0.12 per 90
Cohort: 53 Serie C forwards, 2024, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Trophies & Awards
3 titles won
Championships
Sergipano
2x Winner(2023, 2024)
2x
Copa do Nordeste
1x Winner(2015)
1x