Skip to content
WWilliam

William

€7MMarket Value
Cruzeiro
Cruzeiro
•Defender•
BrazilBrazil
6.9
Season Score
31
Apr 3, 1995
171 cm
Height
12
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
Matches
29
Goals
0
Assists
4
Goal Contributions
4
Mins/game
67
Avg Rating
6.90

rating

6.970(+0.0%)
Last 40 matches
Oct 21, 2025 — Oct 21, 2026
High
7.86
Low
6.46
Avg
6.97
G+A
6
Wins18
Draws12
Losses10
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
32260110.007.17
Sep 2026
1440000.007.16
Aug 2026
63730110.006.84
Jul 2026
41960000.007.86
Apr 2026
31650000.006.75
Mar 2026
43550000.006.97
Feb 2026
74960110.006.86
Jan 2026
21720110.007.06
Dec 2025
33000000.007.11
Nov 2025
65400220.006.46
Oct 2025
1900000.00-
11 months • 40 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

130
Full match
30
Substituted off
19
From Bench

William: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-21

  • William: 1.71 chances created (key passes) per 90 in Serie A (Brazil) 2026, #8 of 108 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 108 defenders is 0.58 chances created (key passes) per 90; William's rate comes from 1,002 minutes in Serie A (Brazil) 2026.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2024 · 7.38Serie A
Lowest-rated season
2020/2021 · 6.69Bundesliga
Rating trend
-0.08last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.14 G+A per 907 goals + 25 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 20414 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
10 (2015–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
4

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Atlético MineiroAtlético Mineiro145360120
BotafogoBotafogo126240110
CorinthiansCorinthians113260041
FlamengoFlamengo114340341
GrêmioGrêmio114250120
São PauloSão Paulo103430110
PalmeirasPalmeiras92340010
RB LeipzigRB Leipzig81340100
FluminenseFluminense82420000
Hertha BSCHertha BSC83410000
América MineiroAmérica Mineiro83320410
Athletico PRAthletico PR73220020
SantosSantos74030040
Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund60150010
Werder BremenWerder Bremen60331010
Eintracht FrankfurtEintracht Frankfurt64110010
Borussia MönchengladbachBorussia Mönchengladbach63120000
Vasco da GamaVasco da Gama62220110
FSV Mainz 05FSV Mainz 0563300100
Sport RecifeSport Recife63210040
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer Value History

Transfer History

-
Unknown
Jan 1, 2023Transfer
-
Free Agent
Jul 1, 2022Transfer
Jun 30, 2021End of loan
Jan 25, 2021Loan
Jul 1, 2017Transfer€5M
Trophies

Trophies & Awards

1 title won