Skip to content
WHWill Hondermarck

Will Hondermarck

€800KMarket Value
Bromley
Bromley
•Midfielder•
FranceFrance
6.5
Season Score
25
Nov 21, 2000
185 cm
Height
16
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
11
Goals
0
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
0
Mins/game
60
Avg Rating
6.50

rating

6.730(+0.0%)
Last 42 matches
Oct 23, 2025 — Oct 23, 2026
High
7.30
Low
6.33
Avg
6.73
G+A
7
Wins19
Draws11
Losses12
DateOpponentResultMinsGAYCRCRating
Oct 20
Leicester City
Leicester City
0 - 490'----6.6
Oct 17
Stockport County
Stockport County
0 - 114'----6.6
Oct 10
Mansfield Town
Mansfield Town
1 - 217'----6.6
Sep 29
Cameroon
Cameroon
1 - 190'--
-6.7
Sep 19
Huddersfield Town
Huddersfield Town
2 - 110'----6.3
Sep 7
AFC Wimbledon
AFC Wimbledon
0 - 268'----6.5
Sep 1
Leyton Orient
Leyton Orient
0 - 512'--
-6.4
Aug 29
Sheffield Wednesday
Sheffield Wednesday
2 - 760'----6.0
Aug 22
Cambridge United
Cambridge United
1 - 190'----6.5
Aug 15
Barnsley
Barnsley
1 - 090'--
-7.0
Aug 8
Reading
Reading
1 - 1120'----6.4
Jul 28
Millwall
Millwall
1 - 178'----6.4
Jul 17
West Bromwich Albion
West Bromwich Albion
1 - 460'----6.3
Apr 23
Salford City
Salford City
0 - 227'----6.5
Apr 16
Cambridge United
Cambridge United
0 - 06'----6.4
Apr 11
Milton Keynes Dons
Milton Keynes Dons
1 - 246'----6.2
Apr 7
Shrewsbury Town
Shrewsbury Town
2 - 190'-1--6.8
Apr 3
Barnet
Barnet
2 - 290'--
-6.6
Mar 28
Barrow
Barrow
1 - 263'--
-6.5
Mar 21
Colchester United
Colchester United
1 - 090'--
-6.6
Mar 17
Newport County
Newport County
1 - 090'----6.5
Mar 14
Bristol Rovers
Bristol Rovers
1 - 090'1---7.7
Mar 7
Grimsby Town
Grimsby Town
1 - 128'----6.7
Mar 3
Oldham Athletic
Oldham Athletic
0 - 065'----7.2
Feb 28
Accrington Stanley
Accrington Stanley
2 - 124'----6.7
Page 1 of 2 (42 total matches)
11 months • 42 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

26
Full match
28
Substituted off
46
From Bench

Will Hondermarck: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-23

  • Will Hondermarck: 3.70 tackles + interceptions per 90 in the League Two (England) 2025/2026, #18 of 180 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 180 midfielders is 2.73 tackles + interceptions per 90; Will Hondermarck's rate comes from 2,313 minutes in the League Two (England) 2025/2026.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2022/2023 · 6.81League Two (England)
Lowest-rated season
2026/2027 · 6.49League One (England)
Rating trend
-0.16last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.12 G+A per 907 goals + 5 assists across 12 league seasons (per-90 from 8419 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
12 (2018–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
8

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(49)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Cambridge UnitedCambridge United83320000
Cheltenham TownCheltenham Town75110020
Bristol RoversBristol Rovers64021000
Peterborough UnitedPeterborough United63120000
Shrewsbury TownShrewsbury Town53200100
Wycombe WanderersWycombe Wanderers50140000
StevenageStevenage50230020
Charlton AthleticCharlton Athletic42020000
ReadingReading40220000
BlackpoolBlackpool41120000
Crawley TownCrawley Town43010000
Bolton WanderersBolton Wanderers31020010
Newport CountyNewport County33000100
Salford CitySalford City31111000
Tranmere RoversTranmere Rovers31110010
Huddersfield TownHuddersfield Town31110000
Leyton OrientLeyton Orient31110010
Lincoln CityLincoln City31110010
Fleetwood TownFleetwood Town32100020
Harrogate TownHarrogate Town31200000
1–20 of 49

Rival National Teams(1)

Player stats against each opponent national team

TeamMPWDLGA
GabonGabon20200000
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jul 1, 2025Free Transfer
Jan 26, 2023Transfer
-
Unknown
Sep 10, 2021Transfer
-
Unknown
Jul 1, 2021Transfer
May 31, 2021End of loan
Trophies

Trophies & Awards

1 title won