WB
Wes Burns
€2MMarket Value
Wes Burns
€2MMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
31
Nov 23, 1994
173 cm
Height
0.08
Goals/Match
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.5
Season Score
31
Nov 23, 1994
173 cm
Height
0.08
Goals/Match
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 40
- Avg Rating
- 6.57
rating
6.65-0.13(-1.9%)
Last 31 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.28
Low
6.32
Avg
6.65
G+A
5
Wins14
Draws9
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 58 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.32 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 229 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.75 |
May 2026 | 1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.91 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 82 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.24 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.68 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Jan 2026 | 6 | 273 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.28 |
9 months • 31 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Fleetwood Town
2015/2016 - 2020/2021
19626150.1313,0477.00
Ipswich Town
2021/2022 - 2025/2026
16430260.1810,9787.01
Bristol City
2012/2013 - 2016/2017
53400.081,2276.73
Aberdeen
2016/2017
17100.06656-
Cheltenham Town
2014/2015
15520.331,260-
Leicester City
2026/2027 - now
10110.104036.57
Forest Green Rovers
2012/2013
6100.17—-
Total
46168440.1527,571
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Wales
2016 - now
11000.004336.61
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Wales U21
2017 - 2021
24500.211,941-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Leicester City
26/27
10114030.45106.57
Ipswich Town
25/26
19217990.34406.75
Ipswich Town
24/25
19019790.09106.60
Ipswich Town
23/24
38642,4400.37707.15
Ipswich Town
22/23
489143,5370.59807.07
Ipswich Town
21/22
401363,2230.53807.13
Fleetwood Town
20/21
39643,1120.29707.04
Fleetwood Town
19/20
43443,3580.21406.96
Fleetwood Town
18/19
44823,4530.26517.34
Fleetwood Town
17/18
44331,7750.30316.79
Aberdeen
16/17
171—6560.1410-
Fleetwood Town
16/17
120—3360.00006.48
Bristol City
15/16
171—5190.17106.73
Fleetwood Town
15/16
14521,0130.6200-
Bristol City
14/15
72—2540.7100-
Cheltenham Town
14/15
155—1,2600.5030-
Bristol City
13/14
221—3830.2310-
Bristol City
12/13
70—71—10-
Forest Green Rovers
12/13
61———00-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Wales
2026
20021—006.33
Wales
2024
5002600.00006.60
Wales
2023
20045—006.83
Wales
2022
20—1070.00006.68
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Wales U21
2021
8106280.1410-
Wales U21
2019
8106280.1410-
Wales U21
2017
8306850.3930-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012/2013 | Championship (England) | 7 | 71 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2012/2013 | Enterprise National League (England) | 6 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2013/2014 | League One (England) | 19 | 383 | 1 | 0 | 0.23 | — |
| 2014/2015 | League One (England) | 3 | 74 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | League Two (England) | 15 | 1260 | 4 | 0 | 0.29 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Championship (England) | 14 | 429 | 1 | 0 | 0.21 | 6.73 |
| 2015/2016 | League One (England) | 14 | 1013 | 5 | 2 | 0.62 | — |
| 2016/2017 | League One (England) | 12 | 336 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 |
| 2016/2017 | Premiership | 13 | 576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | League One (England) | 28 | 1131 | 2 | 2 | 0.32 | — |
| 2018/2019 | League One (England) | 39 | 3049 | 7 | 2 | 0.27 | — |
| 2019/2020 | League One (England) | 36 | 2901 | 2 | 4 | 0.19 | 6.94 |
| 2020/2021 | League One (England) | 33 | 2602 | 5 | 2 | 0.24 | 6.99 |
| 2021/2022 | League One (England) | 37 | 2990 | 12 | 6 | 0.54 | 7.14 |
| 2022/2023 | League One (England) | 42 | 3354 | 8 | 4 | 0.32 | 7.1 |
| 2023/2024 | Championship (England) | 35 | 2402 | 6 | 4 | 0.37 | 7.16 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League | 18 | 934 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 6.6 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship (England) | 18 | 726 | 2 | 1 | 0.37 | 6.74 |
| 2026/2027 | League One (England) | 8 | 358 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 6.58 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
20
Full match
43
Substituted off
35
From Bench
Wes Burns: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Wes Burns reached 400 league appearances on record during the League One (England) 2026/2027.405 league appearances on record across 20 league seasons since 2012; 397 before 2026/2027.
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.16Championship (England)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2016/2017 · 6.48League One (England)
- Rating trend
- -0.23last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.31 G+A per 9058 goals + 29 assists across 19 league seasons (per-90 from 24589 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 19 (2012–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
- Rating percentile
- 54thrating 6.74 vs 104 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #70 of 1042 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 47th0.37 per 90
Cohort: 104 Championship (England) forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | |
| 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won








