WV
Wayne Vaz
€380KMarket Value
Wayne Vaz
€380KMarket Value
7.0
Season Score
32
Jul 28, 1994
0.03
Goals/Match
5
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.0
Season Score
32
Jul 28, 1994
0.03
Goals/Match
5
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 1
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.95
rating
6.70+0.80(+13.0%)
Last 16 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
7.01
Low
6.15
Avg
6.70
G+A
0
Wins3
Draws4
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.95 |
May 2026 | 3 | 146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.15 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.01 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
7 months • 16 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Churchill Brothers
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
26110.042,245-
Mohammedan
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
23000.001,334-
Real Kashmir
2023/2024
20110.051,404-
Rajasthan FC
2024/2025
19120.051,613-
Inter Kashi
2025/2026 - now
16000.001,0856.64
NorthEast United
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
10000.007236.77
Total
114340.038,404
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Inter Kashi
26/27
100900.00006.95
Inter Kashi
25/26
12007250.00016.61
Inter Kashi
25/26
3002700.0010-
Rajasthan FC
24/25
19121,6130.1730-
Real Kashmir
23/24
20111,4040.1360-
Mohammedan
22/23
100—5610.0060-
Mohammedan
21/22
130—7730.0020-
NorthEast United
19/20
100—7230.00406.77
Churchill Brothers
18/19
16011,3680.0760-
Churchill Brothers
17/18
101—8770.1040-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | I-League | 2 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018 | I-League | 10 | 877 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | — |
| 2018/2019 | I-League | 16 | 1368 | 0 | 1 | 0.07 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Indian Super League (India) | 10 | 723 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2021/2022 | I-League | 13 | 773 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | I-League | 10 | 561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | I-League | 20 | 1404 | 1 | 1 | 0.13 | — |
| 2024/2025 | I-League | 19 | 1613 | 1 | 2 | 0.17 | — |
| 2025/2026 | Indian Super League (India) | 12 | 725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
| 2026/2027 | Indian Super League (India) | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
74
Full match
21
Substituted off
21
From Bench
Wayne Vaz: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2019/2020 · 6.77Indian Super League (India)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.61Indian Super League (India)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.08 G+A per 903 goals + 4 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 8228 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
Rival Clubs(34)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 34




