WB
Wagner Balotelli
€256KMarket Value
Wagner Balotelli
€256KMarket Value
6.4
Season Score
34
Sep 1, 1992
180 cm
Height
Card stats based on2026
6.4
Season Score
34
Sep 1, 1992
180 cm
Height
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 18
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 87
- Avg Rating
- 6.44
rating
6.39-6.75(-100.0%)
Last 18 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
6.75
Low
6.17
Avg
6.39
G+A
1
Wins7
Draws3
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jul 2026 | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 347 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.75 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.17 |
Jan 2026 | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.24 |
5 months • 18 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Brusque
2022 - 2023
51100.023,3316.92
Santa Cruz
2025 - now
42110.022,7156.63
São José EC
2024
22100.05951-
Tombense
2024
5000.00188-
Camboriú
2022 - 2023
3000.00224-
Brasiliense
2020 - 2024
2000.0066.73
Total
125310.027,415
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Santa Cruz
2026
18011,5660.06716.44
Santa Cruz
2025
18108100.11906.82
São José EC
2024
22109510.0960-
Tombense
2024
50—1880.0030-
Santa Cruz
2023
6-—339—20-
Brusque
2023
7003230.0020-
Camboriú
2023
3002240.0000-
Brusque
2022
44103,0080.03706.92
Brasiliense
2021
20—6—006.73
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Serie B | 29 | 1717 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | 6.92 |
| 2023 | Serie C | 7 | 323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024 | Serie C | 5 | 188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024 | Serie D | 9 | 156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2025 | Serie D | 8 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2026 | Serie D | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2026 | Serie C | 4 | 347 | 0 | 1 | 0.26 | 6.73 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
8
Full match
17
Substituted off
12
From Bench
Wagner Balotelli: career in numbers
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.06 G+A per 902 goals + 1 assist across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 2941 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
- Rating percentile
- 43rdrating 6.92 vs 136 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #57 of 1361 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 23rd0.05 per 90
Cohort: 136 Serie B midfielders, 2022, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50








