VL
Vytautas Luksa
Retired
•Midfielder•Vytautas Luksa
Retired
•Midfielder•42
Aug 14, 1984
176 cm
Height
0.03
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2021
42
Aug 14, 1984
176 cm
Height
0.03
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2021
Performance Overview
Season Performance 20/21
All Competitions
- Matches
- 32
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 75
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
0.000(+0.0%)
Career statistics (231 matches)
Jul 30, 2010 — Sep 25, 2021
High
0.00
Low
0.00
Avg
0.00
G+A
27
Wins0
Draws0
Losses0
| Season | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20/21 | 32 | 2410 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.03 | - |
18/19 | 6 | 442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
17/18 | 17 | 915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
16/17 | 31 | 1929 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.10 | - |
15/16 | 33 | 2576 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0.15 | - |
14/15 | 30 | 1937 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.10 | - |
13/14 | 31 | 2632 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0.23 | - |
12/13 | 12 | 864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
11/12 | 32 | 2556 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0.22 | - |
08/09 | 7 | 479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
10 seasons • 231 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Žalgiris
2014/2015 - 2017/2018
961100.116,467-
FK Riteriai
2013/2014 - 2017/2018
46700.153,522-
Ekranas
2011/2012 - 2012/2013
38700.183,096-
Dainava
2020/2021
32110.032,410-
Kaunas
2008/2009
7000.00479-
Atlantas
2018/2019
6000.00442-
Gomel
2013/2014
6000.00324-
Total
2312610.1116,740
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Lithuania U21
2010 - 2012
6000.00—-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Dainava
20/21
32112,4100.0771-
Atlantas
18/19
60—4420.0010-
FK Riteriai
17/18
150—8900.0050-
Žalgiris
17/18
20025—00-
Žalgiris
16/17
31301,9290.1430-
Žalgiris
15/16
33502,5760.1740-
Žalgiris
14/15
30301,9370.1430-
FK Riteriai
13/14
31702,6320.2450-
Ekranas
12/13
6005400.0010-
Gomel
2013
6003240.0000-
Ekranas
11/12
32702,5560.2550-
Kaunas
08/09
7004790.0031-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Lithuania U21
2012
40———10-
Lithuania U21
2010
20———10-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | A Lyga | 32 | 2556 | 7 | 0 | 0.25 | — |
| 2013 | Vysshaya Liga | 6 | 324 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2014 | A Lyga | 31 | 2632 | 7 | 0 | 0.24 | — |
| 2015 | A Lyga | 30 | 1937 | 3 | 0 | 0.14 | — |
| 2016 | A Lyga | 31 | 2434 | 5 | 0 | 0.18 | — |
| 2017 | A Lyga | 29 | 1929 | 3 | 0 | 0.14 | — |
| 2018 | A Lyga | 15 | 890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019 | A Lyga | 6 | 442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021 | A Lyga | 31 | 2320 | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | 0 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
93
Full match
61
Substituted off
33
From Bench
Vytautas Luksa: career in numbers
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.16 G+A per 9026 goals + 1 assist across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 15464 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2012–2021)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 10
- Goals rank
- #28 of 431 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 37th0.08 per 90
Cohort: 43 A Lyga midfielders, 2021, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(36)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 36
Trophies & Awards
3 titles won