Performance Overview
Season Performance 2027
All Competitions
- Matches
- 2
- Clean sheets
- 0
- Conceded
- 0
- Saves
- 0
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 5.94
rating
6.52-0.29(-4.5%)
Last 26 matches
Oct 7, 2025 — Oct 7, 2026
High
7.73
Low
6.10
Avg
6.52
G+A
0
Wins7
Draws7
Losses12
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.21 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.73 |
Jun 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.40 |
May 2026 | 3 | 226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.21 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.15 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.44 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.17 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.20 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.10 |
10 months • 26 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
AEL
2017/2018 - 2021/2022
13242159—11,811-
Chaves
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
511653854,5006.33
Trenčín
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
371462523,2697.09
Gil Vicente
2016/2017
30633—2,534-
Zimbru
2015/2016
261326—2,340-
Colo-Colo
2026 - now
30002706.49
Total
2799133313724,724
National Team
MCSGASvRtg
Cape Verde Islands
2013 - now
572350504,9636.76
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Colo-Colo
2026
3--270—006.49
Chaves
25/26
19--1,710—006.35
Chaves
24/25
32--2,790—316.32
Trenčín
23/24
2513262,25052207.09
Trenčín
22/23
12--1,019—00-
AEL
21/22
11--946—30-
AEL
20/21
39--3,510—30-
AEL
19/20
27--2,430—20-
AEL
18/19
14--1,260—30-
AEL
17/18
4114383,665—30-
Gil Vicente
16/17
306332,534—21-
Zimbru
15/16
2613262,340—10-
National Team
MCSGASvRtg
Cape Verde Islands
2027
2001800005.94
Cape Verde Islands
2026
16--1,246—006.56
Cape Verde Islands
2025
3123000106.25
Cape Verde Islands
2024
210180000-
Cape Verde Islands
2023
103393013007.48
Cape Verde Islands
2022
414360000-
Cape Verde Islands
2021
7--597—016.63
Cape Verde Islands
2018
508450—00-
Cape Verde Islands
2015
4--360—00-
Cape Verde Islands
2013
414360000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/2016 | Super Liga (Moldova) | 26 | 2340 | — | 13 | 26 | 1 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Liga Portugal 2 | 28 | 2444 | — | 6 | 33 | 1.22 | — |
| 2017/2018 | 1. Division | 35 | 3125 | — | 14 | 38 | 1.09 | — |
| 2018/2019 | 1. Division | 13 | 1170 | — | 3 | 45 | 3.46 | — |
| 2019/2020 | 1. Division | 23 | 2070 | — | 7 | 29 | 1.26 | — |
| 2020/2021 | 1. Division | 34 | 3060 | — | 11 | 31 | 0.91 | — |
| 2021/2022 | 1. Division | 11 | 946 | — | 2 | 12 | 1.14 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Niké Liga | 9 | 765 | — | 1 | 35 | 4.12 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Niké Liga | 25 | 2250 | 52 | 13 | 26 | 1.04 | 7.09 |
| 2024/2025 | Liga Portugal 2 | 32 | — | 41 | 10 | 31 | — | 6.32 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | 19 | 1710 | 44 | 6 | 22 | 1.16 | 6.35 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
106
Full match
1
Substituted off
0
From Bench
Vozinha: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 8634% of 255 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 328
- Saves (league)
- 137
- Conceded per 90
- 1.34over 19880 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.09Niké Liga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.32Liga Portugal 2
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 19880 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2015–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
- Rating percentile
- 63rdrating 6.35 vs 27 rated peers
Cohort: 27 Liga Portugal 2 goalkeepers, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(43)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | 8 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 43
Rival National Teams(7)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won






