VO
Vladimir Obukhov
No club
•Attacker•Vladimir Obukhov
No club
•Attacker•6.9
Season Score
34
Feb 8, 1992
184 cm
Height
0.25
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2024/2025
6.9
Season Score
34
Feb 8, 1992
184 cm
Height
0.25
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2024/2025
Performance Overview
Season Performance 23/24
All Competitions
- Matches
- 22
- Goals
- 5
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 5
- Mins/game
- 42
- Avg Rating
- 6.89
rating
3.58+0.21(+3.1%)
Career statistics (217 matches)
Aug 9, 2017 — May 26, 2024
High
7.23
Low
6.68
Avg
3.58
G+A
51
Wins0
Draws0
Losses0
| Season | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | 22 | 924 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0.23 | 6.89 |
22/23 | 11 | 359 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.18 | 6.68 |
21/22 | 12 | 866 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0.50 | 6.89 |
20/21 | 19 | 744 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.79 |
19/20 | 51 | 3951 | 13 | 2 | 15 | 0.25 | 7.23 |
18/19 | 34 | 2272 | 13 | 0 | 13 | 0.38 | - |
17/18 | 32 | 2489 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0.19 | - |
16/17 | 32 | 1866 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.13 | - |
12/13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
11/12 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
10 seasons • 217 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Kuban' Krasnodar
2016/2017 - 2019/2020
921600.176,750-
Tambov
2018/2019 - 2020/2021
732020.274,5727.02
Orenburg
2021/2022 - 2023/2024
451300.292,1496.84
Spartak Moskva
2010/2011 - 2012/2013
4000.0018-
Todesfelde
2016/2017
3000.00—-
Total
2174920.2313,489
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Russia U21
2017 - 2021
301500.502,115-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Orenburg
23/24
22509240.49406.89
Orenburg
22/23
112—3590.50206.68
Orenburg
21/22
12608660.62006.89
Tambov
20/21
190—7440.00206.79
Kuban' Krasnodar
19/20
31602,3950.2310-
Tambov
19/20
20721,5560.52107.23
Tambov
18/19
3413—2,2720.5130-
Kuban' Krasnodar
17/18
32602,4890.2210-
Kuban' Krasnodar
16/17
294—1,8660.1910-
Todesfelde
16/17
30———00-
Spartak Moskva
12/13
10———00-
Spartak Moskva
11/12
30018—00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Russia U21
2021
6304230.6400-
Russia U21
2019
6304230.6400-
Russia U21
2018
6304230.6400-
Russia U21
2017
12608460.6400-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/2012 | Premier League (Russia) | 3 | 18 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2012/2013 | Premier League (Russia) | 1 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | FNL | 29 | 1866 | 4 | 0 | 0.19 | — |
| 2017/2018 | FNL | 31 | 2399 | 6 | 0 | 0.23 | — |
| 2018/2019 | FNL | 34 | 2272 | 13 | — | 0.51 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Premier League (Russia) | 20 | 1556 | 7 | 2 | 0.52 | 7.23 |
| 2019/2020 | FNL | 31 | 2395 | 6 | 0 | 0.23 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Premier League (Russia) | 19 | 744 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 |
| 2021/2022 | FNL | 10 | 743 | 6 | 0 | 0.73 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League (Russia) | 11 | 359 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 6.68 |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League (Russia) | 15 | 694 | 3 | 0 | 0.39 | 6.89 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
58
Full match
66
Substituted off
36
From Bench
Vladimir Obukhov: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2019/2020 · 7.23Premier League (Russia)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 6.68Premier League (Russia)
- Rating trend
- -0.22last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.34 G+A per 9047 goals + 2 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 13046 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2011–2023)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
- Rating percentile
- 49thrating 6.89 vs 57 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #28 of 573 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 40th0.39 per 90
Cohort: 57 Premier League (Russia) forwards, 2023/2024, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
FNL
1x Winner(2018/2019)
1x
Premier League Play-offs
1x Winner(2021/2022)
1x
