VD
Vlad Dragomir
€800KMarket Value
Vlad Dragomir
€800KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
27
Apr 24, 1999
178 cm
Height
0.09
Goals/Match
30
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
27
Apr 24, 1999
178 cm
Height
0.09
Goals/Match
30
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 8
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 73
- Avg Rating
- 6.63
rating
6.61+0.17(+2.5%)
Last 55 matches
Oct 8, 2025 — Oct 8, 2026
High
6.91
Low
6.17
Avg
6.61
G+A
9
Wins25
Draws12
Losses18
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 5 | 267 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.91 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.74 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 149 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.44 |
Jun 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
May 2026 | 6 | 476 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.57 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 421 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 6.62 |
Mar 2026 | 6 | 444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
Jan 2026 | 8 | 719 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.13 | 6.74 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.91 |
Nov 2025 | 8 | 650 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.13 | 6.50 |
Oct 2025 | 5 | 360 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 6.17 |
12 months • 55 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Pafos FC
2021/2022 - now
1912350.1212,6366.69
Perugia
2018/2019 - 2020/2021
76340.045,2686.59
Virtus Entella
2020/2021
17100.061,0346.92
ACS Poli Timişoara
2013/2014 - 2014/2015
4000.0060-
Total
2882790.0918,998
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Romania
2025 - now
11000.007536.64
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Arsenal U23
2016/2017 - 2017/2018
19600.321,236-
Arsenal U19
2016/2017
6100.17—-
Romania U19
2018/2019
5000.00450-
Romania U21
2019 - 2021
3000.00856.89
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Pafos FC
26/27
8115850.31006.63
Pafos FC
25/26
53714,1280.17606.53
Pafos FC
24/25
39721,7700.46406.79
Pafos FC
23/24
37613,0790.20506.83
Pafos FC
22/23
301—1,8960.0570-
Pafos FC
21/22
241—1,1780.0840-
Perugia
20/21
172—9390.1920-
Virtus Entella
20/21
171—1,0340.09206.92
Perugia
19/20
27021,7330.10416.79
Perugia
18/19
32122,5960.10806.43
ACS Poli Timişoara
14/15
40060—00-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Romania
2026
10006640.00106.64
Romania
2025
10089—006.60
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Romania U21
2021
10—51—00-
Romania U21
2019
20—34—006.89
Romania U19
2018
50—4500.0010-
Arsenal U23
17/18
12408430.4330-
Arsenal U23
16/17
7203930.4630-
Arsenal U19
16/17
61———10-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 11 | 753 | 4 | 0 | 0.48 | — |
| 2017 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 7 | 393 | 2 | 0 | 0.46 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Serie B | 32 | 2596 | 1 | 2 | 0.1 | 6.43 |
| 2019/2020 | Serie B | 24 | 1511 | 0 | 2 | 0.12 | 6.79 |
| 2020/2021 | Serie B | 17 | 1034 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | 6.92 |
| 2020/2021 | Serie C: Girone B | 15 | 857 | 1 | 0 | 0.11 | — |
| 2021/2022 | 1. Division | 24 | 1178 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | — |
| 2022/2023 | 1. Division | 28 | 1800 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | — |
| 2023/2024 | 1. Division | 33 | 2734 | 5 | 0 | 0.16 | 6.83 |
| 2024/2025 | 1. Division | 32 | — | 5 | 1 | — | 6.79 |
| 2025/2026 | 1. Division | 35 | 2616 | 5 | 1 | 0.21 | 6.51 |
| 2026/2027 | 1. Division | 4 | 265 | 1 | 0 | 0.34 | 6.76 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
83
Full match
54
Substituted off
11
From Bench
Vlad Dragomir: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 6.92Serie B
- Lowest-rated season
- 2018/2019 · 6.43Serie B
- Rating trend
- -0.09last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.15 G+A per 9027 goals + 6 assists across 12 league seasons (per-90 from 15737 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 12 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Rating percentile
- 48thrating 6.51 vs 86 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #12 of 865 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 49th0.21 per 90
Cohort: 86 1. Division midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(48)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |
| 19 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 19 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 18 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 48
Rival National Teams(2)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €0.15MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won




