VZ
Vitaliy Zhupanskyi
€339KMarket Value
Vitaliy Zhupanskyi
€339KMarket Value
7.0
Season Score
26
Oct 7, 2000
191 cm
Height
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.0
Season Score
26
Oct 7, 2000
191 cm
Height
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Clean sheets
- 3
- Conceded
- 9
- Saves
- 23
- Mins/game
- 89
- Avg Rating
- 6.97
rating
6.96+0.14(+2.0%)
Last 25 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
7.26
Low
6.71
Avg
6.96
G+A
0
Wins9
Draws8
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.26 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.12 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.05 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.12 |
Oct 2025 | 4 | 390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.87 |
7 months • 25 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Yarud Mariupol'
2024/2025 - now
438131113,3237.00
Nyva Ternopil'
2020/2021 - 2024/2025
10—-—735-
Total
538131114,058
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Yarud Mariupol'
26/27
92780318006.97
Yarud Mariupol'
25/26
27--2,520—107.05
Nyva Ternopil'
24/25
6--375—00-
Yarud Mariupol'
24/25
70-—6006.82
Nyva Ternopil'
22/23
2--180—00-
Nyva Ternopil'
21/22
2--180—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | Persha Liga | 2 | 180 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024/2025 | Persha Liga | 12 | 900 | 6 | 0 | — | — | 6.82 |
| 2025/2026 | Persha Liga | 24 | 2160 | 78 | 5 | 2 | 0.08 | 7.15 |
| 2026/2027 | Persha Liga | 7 | 623 | 18 | 2 | 7 | 1.01 | 6.98 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
52
Full match
0
Substituted off
0
From Bench
Vitaliy Zhupanskyi: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 716% of 43 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 9
- Saves (league)
- 102
- Conceded per 90
- 0.29over 2783 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 7.15Persha Liga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.82Persha Liga
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 3863 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 4 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
Rival Clubs(40)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 40

