VD
Vitalie Damașcan
€1MMarket Value
Vitalie Damașcan
€1MMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
27
Jan 24, 1999
180 cm
Height
0.22
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
27
Jan 24, 1999
180 cm
Height
0.22
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 74
- Avg Rating
- 6.77
rating
6.90-0.42(-5.9%)
Last 28 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.32
Low
6.38
Avg
6.90
G+A
10
Wins11
Draws3
Losses14
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
Sep 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.15 |
Aug 2026 | 6 | 448 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.33 | 6.59 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
May 2026 | 4 | 333 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.25 | 7.15 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 343 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.75 | 7.32 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 337 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 103 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | - |
10 months • 28 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Sheriff
2017 - 2018
361700.471,7046.60
Voluntari
2022/2023
351010.292,4436.85
Sepsi
2021/2022 - 2023/2024
34310.091,2296.75
Maccabi Petah Tikva
2024/2025
28930.32—7.10
Zimbru
2015/2016 - 2016/2017
22600.271,004-
Fortuna Sittard
2019/2020
21710.331,2476.90
RKC Waalwijk
2020/2021
20210.105456.76
Maccabi Bnei Raina
2025/2026
16430.251,2946.87
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
2023/2024
16210.136506.81
Hapoel Jerusalem
2026/2027 - now
9200.226666.77
Zrinjski
2025/2026
7200.291966.75
Torino
2017/2018 - 2020/2021
1000.0036.94
Total
24564110.2610,981
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Moldova
2018 - now
46510.112,1846.78
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Moldova U21
2019 - 2021
8300.38545-
Zimbru U19
2015/2016
2100.50180-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Hapoel Jerusalem
26/27
9206660.27006.77
Zrinjski
25/26
7201960.92006.75
Maccabi Bnei Raina
25/26
16431,2940.49206.87
Maccabi Petah Tikva
24/25
2893——307.10
Sepsi
23/24
151—5130.18306.75
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
23/24
16216500.42306.81
Voluntari
22/23
351012,4430.41606.85
Sepsi
21/22
19217160.3800-
RKC Waalwijk
20/21
20215450.50106.76
Fortuna Sittard
19/20
21711,2470.58306.90
Torino
18/19
10—3—006.94
Sheriff
17/18
194—5690.63306.60
Sheriff
16/17
1713—1,1351.0330-
Zimbru
16/17
196—9240.5840-
Zimbru
15/16
30—80—00-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Moldova
2026
20052—006.72
Moldova
2025
20050—006.40
Moldova
2024
16206890.26206.73
Moldova
2023
21087—006.94
Moldova
2022
60—4240.00007.12
Moldova
2021
21—1250.7210-
Moldova
2020
7013680.24106.70
Moldova
2018
91—3890.2300-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Moldova U21
2021
10—65—00-
Moldova U21
2019
73—4800.5610-
Zimbru U19
15/16
21—1800.5000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/2016 | Super Liga (Moldova) | 3 | 80 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | Super Liga (Moldova) | 19 | 924 | 6 | 0 | 0.58 | — |
| 2017 | Super Liga (Moldova) | 17 | 1135 | 13 | 0 | 1.03 | — |
| 2018 | Super Liga (Moldova) | 10 | 404 | 4 | 0 | 0.89 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Eredivisie | 19 | 1091 | 6 | 1 | 0.58 | 6.92 |
| 2020/2021 | Eredivisie | 19 | 544 | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 6.76 |
| 2021/2022 | Superliga (Romania) | 18 | 706 | 2 | 1 | 0.38 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Superliga (Romania) | 33 | 2399 | 10 | 1 | 0.41 | 6.85 |
| 2023/2024 | Super League (Switzerland) | 16 | 650 | 2 | 1 | 0.42 | 6.81 |
| 2023/2024 | Superliga (Romania) | 13 | 485 | 1 | 0 | 0.19 | 6.75 |
| 2024/2025 | Ligat ha'Al | 25 | 1830 | 8 | 3 | 0.54 | 7.1 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligat ha'Al | 15 | 1204 | 4 | 3 | 0.52 | 6.87 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier Liga | 6 | 106 | 1 | 0 | 0.85 | 6.75 |
| 2026/2027 | Ligat ha'Al | 4 | 308 | 1 | 0 | 0.29 | 6.77 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
28
Full match
26
Substituted off
18
From Bench
Vitalie Damașcan: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.1Ligat ha'Al
- Lowest-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.75Superliga (Romania)
- Rating trend
- -0.06last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.54 G+A per 9060 goals + 11 assists across 14 league seasons (per-90 from 11866 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 14 (2015–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 14
- Rating percentile
- 54thrating 6.87 vs 57 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #29 of 574 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 61st0.52 per 90
Cohort: 57 Ligat ha'Al forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
6 titles won











