VP
Vinícius Paiva
€467KMarket Value
Vinícius Paiva
€467KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
25
Mar 1, 2001
170 cm
Height
0.06
Goals/Match
16
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.7
Season Score
25
Mar 1, 2001
170 cm
Height
0.06
Goals/Match
16
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 34
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 4
- Mins/game
- 51
- Avg Rating
- 6.70
rating
6.68-0.25(-3.7%)
Last 39 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.86
Low
6.50
Avg
6.68
G+A
6
Wins14
Draws13
Losses12
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 2 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.56 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
Jul 2026 | 5 | 249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
Jun 2026 | 3 | 216 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.78 |
May 2026 | 5 | 383 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.74 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.86 |
Mar 2026 | 6 | 517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 169 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.20 | 6.73 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 274 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
11 months • 39 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Ituano
2022 - 2024
52760.133,1166.95
Vasco da Gama
2020 - 2024
46210.041,6926.69
Vila Nova
2025
42010.001,6736.61
Novorizontino
2026 - now
34220.061,7266.70
Sheriff
2023/2024
8120.132896.70
Total
18212120.078,496
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Novorizontino
2026
34221,7260.21006.70
Vila Nova
2025
42011,6730.05706.61
Ituano
2024
39632,6960.30626.92
Sheriff
23/24
8122890.93006.70
Vasco da Gama
2023
30—40—006.63
Ituano
2022
13134200.86007.04
Vasco da Gama
2022
11—20—00-
Vasco da Gama
2021
70—43—006.63
Vasco da Gama
2020
35111,5890.11106.71
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Serie A | 18 | 757 | 1 | 0 | 0.12 | 6.62 |
| 2021 | Serie B | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.63 |
| 2022 | Serie B | 13 | 420 | 1 | 3 | 0.86 | 7.04 |
| 2023/2024 | Super Liga (Moldova) | 2 | 88 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024 | Serie B | 33 | 2408 | 6 | 2 | 0.3 | 6.92 |
| 2025 | Serie B | 24 | 879 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 6.66 |
| 2026 | Serie B | 22 | 1280 | 1 | 1 | 0.14 | 6.76 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
16
Full match
55
Substituted off
54
From Bench
Vinícius Paiva: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2022 · 7.04Serie B
- Lowest-rated season
- 2020 · 6.62Serie A
- Rating trend
- -0.15last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.26 G+A per 9010 goals + 7 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 5843 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50






