Skip to content
VAVincent Aboubakar

Vincent Aboubakar

€280KMarket Value
Bodrum FK
Bodrum FK
•Attacker•
CameroonCameroon
7.1
Season Score
34
Jan 22, 1992
184 cm
Height
0.40
Goals/Match
26
Shirt Number
Card stats based on

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
5
Goals
1
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
1
Mins/game
63
Avg Rating
6.76

rating

6.80-0.26(-3.7%)
Last 22 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
7.20
Low
6.46
Avg
6.80
G+A
7
Wins8
Draws7
Losses7
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
1900000.006.68
Sep 2026
42231010.256.94
Apr 2026
3281010.336.73
Mar 2026
1220000.006.74
Feb 2026
31023031.007.20
Jan 2026
1290000.006.50
Dec 2025
31680000.006.46
Nov 2025
32420000.006.57
Oct 2025
3951120.336.83
9 months • 22 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

35
Full match
25
Substituted off
39
From Bench

Vincent Aboubakar: career in numbers

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2014/2015 · 7.5Liga Portugal
Lowest-rated season
2019/2020 · 6.67Liga Portugal
Rating trend
-0.37last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.68 G+A per 90135 goals + 46 assists across 21 league seasons (per-90 from 23808 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
21 (2010–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
10
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
81strating 6.72 vs 21 rated peers
Goals rank
#7 of 217 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
100th1.22 per 90

Cohort: 21 Premier League (Azerbaijan) forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
NiceNice136434220
LOSC LilleLOSC Lille1202100000
Olympique MarseilleOlympique Marseille103340000
Saint-ÉtienneSaint-Étienne102353030
MonacoMonaco105328320
Olympique LyonnaisOlympique Lyonnais91352000
FenerbahçeFenerbahçe92525020
BelenensesBelenenses96211010
Paris Saint GermainParis Saint Germain90183200
RennesRennes93330210
Vitória GuimarãesVitória Guimarães96033042
Sporting CPSporting CP83320000
ToulouseToulouse82240100
BenficaBenfica84312000
MoreirenseMoreirense86204000
Paços de FerreiraPaços de Ferreira87012100
BordeauxBordeaux80442100
Rio AveRio Ave85300200
MontpellierMontpellier72325210
KayserisporKayserispor75115000
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer Value History

Transfer History

Aug 28, 2026Free Transfer
-
Unknown
Jul 1, 2026Transfer
-
Unknown
Oct 21, 2025Transfer
-
Unknown
May 9, 2025Transfer
Sep 9, 2024Free Transfer
Jan 21, 2023Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2021Free Transfer
Sep 25, 2020Free Transfer
Jun 30, 2017End of loan
Aug 29, 2016Loan€3M
Aug 24, 2014Transfer€12M
Jul 1, 2013Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2010Transfer
Trophies

About Vincent Aboubakar

Vincent Aboubakar's 1.22 goals plus assists per 90 in 2025/2026 is in the top 1% of 21 Premier League (Azerbaijan) forwards. Vincent Aboubakar's average rating over his last two rated league seasons is 0.37 lower than his earlier career average.