Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 3
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 40
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
0.000(+0.0%)
Last 3 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
0.00
Low
0.00
Avg
0.00
G+A
1
Wins2
Draws1
Losses0
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 210 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | - |
Sep 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
2 months • 3 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
GBK
2017 - now
1381800.138,652-
KPV
2014 - 2018
73200.033,987-
VIFK
2019 - 2022
60400.074,896-
Total
2712400.0917,535
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
GBK
2026
3101200.7500-
GBK
2025
63———20-
GBK
2024
230—1,3480.0051-
VIFK
2022
17201,1820.1530-
VIFK
2021
221—1,9730.0540-
VIFK
2020
161—1,4400.0630-
VIFK
2019
50—3010.0010-
KPV
2018
230—1,5440.0030-
GBK
2017
25402,1710.1760-
KPV
2016
210—8230.0010-
KPV
2015
121—1800.5020-
KPV
2014
171—1,4400.0621-
GBK
2013
35202,6220.0760-
GBK
2012
21401,1070.3311-
GBK
2011
25401,2840.2800-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Kakkonen | 15 | 744 | 2 | 0 | 0.24 | — |
| 2011 | Kakkonen-LohkoC | 10 | 540 | 2 | 0 | 0.33 | — |
| 2012 | Kakkonen | 21 | 1107 | 4 | 0 | 0.33 | — |
| 2013 | Kakkonen | 23 | 1722 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | — |
| 2013 | Kakkonen-LohkoD | 12 | 900 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | — |
| 2014 | Kakkonen-LohkoD | 17 | 1440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015 | Kakkonen-LohkoD | 12 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | — |
| 2016 | Ykkösliiga | 21 | 823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017 | Kakkonen | 19 | 1631 | 3 | 0 | 0.17 | — |
| 2017 | Kakkonen-LohkoC | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018 | Ykkösliiga | 23 | 1544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019 | Kakkonen | 5 | 301 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020 | Kakkonen | 16 | 1440 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | — |
| 2021 | Kakkonen | 22 | 1973 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | — |
| 2022 | Kakkonen | 16 | 1092 | 2 | 0 | 0.16 | — |
| 2024 | Kakkonen | 22 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2025 | Kakkonen | 6 | — | 3 | — | — | — |
| 2026 | Kakkonen | 3 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
162
Full match
21
Substituted off
42
From Bench
Ville Huuhka: career in numbers
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.1 G+A per 9022 goals + 0 assists across 18 league seasons (per-90 from 15977 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 18 (2011–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Goals rank
- #11 of 1042 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 86th0.16 per 90
Cohort: 104 Kakkonen defenders, 2022, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(44)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 44
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Kakkonen-LohkoD
1x Winner(2015)
1x


