Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 3
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 69
- Avg Rating
- 6.80
rating
6.93-0.78(-11.0%)
Last 17 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.33
Low
6.28
Avg
6.93
G+A
5
Wins10
Draws1
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.28 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.06 |
May 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.33 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 316 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.81 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 356 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.76 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.00 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.00 | - |
7 months • 17 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
FC Den Bosch
2021/2022 - 2024/2025
103350.037,7217.04
Katwijk
2025/2026 - now
18320.171,3286.88
De Graafschap
2019/2020
3000.00176-
Total
124670.059,225
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Willem II
2017/2018 - 2020/2021
10000.004416.54
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Katwijk
26/27
3012060.44006.80
Katwijk
25/26
15311,1220.32106.90
FC Den Bosch
24/25
24011,7290.05407.03
FC Den Bosch
23/24
20001,4890.00406.94
FC Den Bosch
22/23
28232,3560.19207.13
FC Den Bosch
21/22
31112,1470.08507.03
De Graafschap
19/20
30—1760.0000-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Willem II
20/21
70—2430.00006.75
Willem II
19/20
10—930.0000-
Willem II
18/19
20—1050.00005.81
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | Eredivisie | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.81 |
| 2019/2020 | Eerste Divisie | 3 | 176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Eredivisie | 5 | 177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2021/2022 | Eerste Divisie | 30 | 2057 | 1 | 1 | 0.09 | 7.03 |
| 2022/2023 | Eerste Divisie | 26 | 2176 | 2 | 2 | 0.17 | 7.17 |
| 2023/2024 | Eerste Divisie | 20 | 1489 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2024/2025 | Eerste Divisie | 21 | 1619 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | 7.08 |
| 2025/2026 | Tweede Divisie | 15 | — | 3 | 1 | — | 6.9 |
| 2026/2027 | Tweede Divisie | 3 | 206 | 0 | 1 | 0.44 | 6.8 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
85
Full match
21
Substituted off
28
From Bench
Victor van den Bogert: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 7.17Eerste Divisie
- Lowest-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 6.75Eredivisie
- Rating trend
- +0.02last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.09 G+A per 906 goals + 6 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 7990 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 66thrating 7.08 vs 80 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #43 of 800 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 44th0.06 per 90
Cohort: 80 Eerste Divisie defenders, 2024/2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50



