Skip to content
VDVíctor Dávila

Víctor Dávila

€3MMarket Value
América
América
•Attacker•
ChileChile
6.9
Season Score
28
Nov 4, 1997
173 cm
Height
0.12
Goals/Match
11
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
—
Goals
—
Assists
—
Goal Contributions
—
Mins/game
—
Avg Rating
—

rating

6.97-0.53(-7.3%)
Last 16 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
7.16
Low
6.58
Avg
6.97
G+A
3
Wins7
Draws4
Losses5
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Mar 2026
21290000.006.64
Feb 2026
63213030.507.16
Jan 2026
2970000.006.64
Nov 2025
3220000.006.58
Oct 2025
31010000.006.86
5 months • 16 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

12
Full match
45
Substituted off
35
From Bench

Víctor Dávila: career in numbers

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2022/2023 · 7.37Liga MX
Lowest-rated season
2025/2026 · 6.82Liga MX
Rating trend
-0.19last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.51 G+A per 9062 goals + 23 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 14886 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
11 (2017–2025)
Clubs with recorded appearances
6
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
53rdrating 6.82 vs 98 rated peers
Goals rank
#54 of 983 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
48th0.38 per 90

Cohort: 98 Liga MX forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(46)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
MonterreyMonterrey114341010
Cruz AzulCruz Azul92341020
TolucaToluca82331020
PachucaPachuca83412020
GuadalajaraGuadalajara72141200
Tigres UANLTigres UANL73131110
PueblaPuebla63211010
NecaxaNecaxa64112010
JuárezJuárez63122000
TijuanaTijuana61321030
AtlasAtlas53202020
LeónLeón52210000
AméricaAmérica41031101
Pumas UNAMPumas UNAM44000010
KrasnodarKrasnodar30030000
Santos LagunaSantos Laguna33002010
FK Nizjni NovgorodFK Nizjni Novgorod33001100
Atlético San LuisAtlético San Luis32012000
MazatlánMazatlán32102010
Lokomotiv MoskvaLokomotiv Moskva20110000
1–20 of 46

Rival National Teams(4)

Player stats against each opponent national team

TeamMPWDLGA
ArgentinaArgentina30030010
PeruPeru31110010
ParaguayParaguay21100000
BoliviaBolivia20110010
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer Value History

Last Transfer: €7.5M

Transfer History

Sep 15, 2024Transfer€8M
Aug 21, 2023Transfer€5M
Jan 1, 2021Transfer€5M
Jan 1, 2019Transfer€11M
Jul 1, 2017Transfer€180K
Trophies

Trophies & Awards

1 title won