VA
Victor Adeboyejo
€1MMarket Value
Victor Adeboyejo
€1MMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
28
Jan 12, 1998
178 cm
Height
0.44
Goals/Match
20
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
28
Jan 12, 1998
178 cm
Height
0.44
Goals/Match
20
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 4
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 4
- Mins/game
- 49
- Avg Rating
- 6.81
rating
6.73+0.07(+1.0%)
Last 27 matches
Oct 11, 2025 — Oct 11, 2026
High
6.95
Low
6.47
Avg
6.73
G+A
9
Wins6
Draws11
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 223 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.66 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 142 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.75 | 6.93 |
Jul 2026 | 4 | 195 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.75 | 6.81 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 212 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.95 |
Feb 2026 | 6 | 228 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
8 months • 27 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Bolton Wanderers
2022/2023 - 2025/2026
1252860.225,3516.80
Barnsley
2017/2018 - 2021/2022
98930.093,4976.66
Bristol Rovers
2019/2020
30200.071,3026.62
Mansfield Town
2025/2026
17100.065576.50
Leyton Orient
2016/2017
17100.06450-
Bromley
2026/2027
9400.444386.81
Burton Albion
2022/2023
8200.255476.59
Cambridge United
2019/2020
8020.006046.60
Margate
2016/2017
3000.00270-
Total
31547110.1513,016
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Chelsea U23
2016/2017 - 2017/2018
6000.00453-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Bromley
26/27
9404380.82006.81
Mansfield Town
25/26
17105570.16006.50
Bolton Wanderers
24/25
354———206.76
Bolton Wanderers
23/24
461022,3810.45306.82
Burton Albion
22/23
82—5470.33106.59
Bolton Wanderers
22/23
441442,9700.55206.82
Barnsley
21/22
28311,0710.34206.67
Barnsley
20/21
382—1,4360.13006.66
Bristol Rovers
19/20
302—1,3020.14106.62
Cambridge United
19/20
8026040.30006.60
Barnsley
18/19
31429000.6010-
Barnsley
17/18
100900.0000-
Leyton Orient
16/17
141—4460.2000-
Margate
16/17
3002700.0000-
Leyton Orient
15/16
30—4—00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Chelsea U23
17/18
4003020.0000-
Chelsea U23
16/17
2001510.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/2015 | League One (England) | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | League Two (England) | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | League Two (England) | 13 | 446 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Enterprise National League South (England) | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 2 | 151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 2 | 151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | League One (England) | 25 | 434 | 2 | 1 | 0.62 | — |
| 2019/2020 | League One (England) | 18 | 700 | 1 | 0 | 0.13 | 6.63 |
| 2019/2020 | League Two (England) | 8 | 604 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 | 6.6 |
| 2020/2021 | Championship (England) | 34 | 1247 | 2 | 0 | 0.14 | 6.65 |
| 2021/2022 | Championship (England) | 26 | 950 | 3 | 0 | 0.28 | 6.68 |
| 2022/2023 | League One (England) | 44 | 2970 | 14 | 3 | 0.52 | 6.82 |
| 2023/2024 | League One (England) | 38 | 2073 | 10 | 1 | 0.48 | 6.85 |
| 2024/2025 | League One (England) | 27 | 1184 | 3 | 0 | 0.23 | 6.77 |
| 2025/2026 | League One (England) | 14 | 528 | 1 | 0 | 0.17 | 6.53 |
| 2026/2027 | League One (England) | 8 | 380 | 4 | 0 | 0.95 | 6.86 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
40
Full match
63
Substituted off
63
From Bench
Victor Adeboyejo: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.86League One (England)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.53League One (England)
- Rating trend
- -0.02last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.36 G+A per 9041 goals + 7 assists across 16 league seasons (per-90 from 12098 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 16 (2014–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 10
- Rating percentile
- 10thrating 6.53 vs 109 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #88 of 1091 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 16th0.17 per 90
Cohort: 109 League One (England) forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50









