VP
Vicente Poggi
€4MMarket Value
Vicente Poggi
€4MMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
24
Jul 11, 2002
173 cm
Height
0.19
Goals/Match
25
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.7
Season Score
24
Jul 11, 2002
173 cm
Height
0.19
Goals/Match
25
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 32
- Goals
- 6
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 8
- Mins/game
- 84
- Avg Rating
- 6.72
rating
6.70-0.29(-4.2%)
Last 36 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.18
Low
6.32
Avg
6.70
G+A
8
Wins16
Draws11
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 339 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 6.81 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 430 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.32 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 253 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.18 |
Jun 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
May 2026 | 5 | 421 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 347 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.07 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 357 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 6.94 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.34 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
11 months • 36 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Godoy Cruz
2024 - now
1161070.097,7686.92
Necaxa
2021/2022 - 2023/2024
35020.001,4556.81
Defensor Sporting
2020 - 2021
24200.081,443-
Morelia
2021/2022
20000.001,697-
Total
1951290.0612,363
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Uruguay U23
2023 - 2024
6000.00423-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Godoy Cruz
2026
32622,6870.27916.72
Godoy Cruz
2025
39142,5680.18906.93
Godoy Cruz
2024
45312,5130.14607.06
Necaxa
23/24
9015250.17506.88
Necaxa
22/23
22017790.12506.77
Morelia
21/22
200—1,6970.0071-
Necaxa
21/22
40—1510.00206.87
Defensor Sporting
2020
242—1,4430.1261-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Uruguay U23
2024
20033—00-
Uruguay U23
2023
4003900.0020-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 24 | 1443 | 2 | 0 | 0.12 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Liga MX | 4 | 151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2021/2022 | Liga de Expansión MX | 20 | 1697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Liga MX | 22 | 779 | 0 | 1 | 0.12 | 6.77 |
| 2023/2024 | Liga MX | 9 | 525 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.88 |
| 2024 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 30 | — | 3 | 1 | — | 7.05 |
| 2025 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 31 | 1907 | 1 | 2 | 0.14 | 6.89 |
| 2026 | Primera B Nacional | 31 | 2597 | 6 | 2 | 0.28 | 6.73 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
82
Full match
56
Substituted off
38
From Bench
Vicente Poggi: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 7.05Liga Profesional de Fútbol
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026 · 6.73Primera B Nacional
- Rating trend
- -0.09last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.15 G+A per 9012 goals + 7 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 9099 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50



