VB
Vicente Bernedo
€266KMarket Value
Vicente Bernedo
€266KMarket Value
7.0
Season Score
25
Jan 22, 2001
187 cm
Height
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
7.0
Season Score
25
Jan 22, 2001
187 cm
Height
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 29
- Clean sheets
- 9
- Conceded
- 34
- Saves
- 80
- Mins/game
- 84
- Avg Rating
- 6.98
rating
7.00+0.78(+11.1%)
Last 35 matches
Oct 10, 2025 — Oct 10, 2026
High
7.80
Low
6.12
Avg
7.00
G+A
1
Wins23
Draws5
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.80 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.02 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.12 |
Jun 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.19 |
May 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.40 |
Apr 2026 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.44 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.98 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.06 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.37 |
11 months • 35 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Universidad Católica
2026
29--2,430—106.98
Universidad Católica
2025
3211232,46072106.89
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Primera Division (Chile) | 28 | 2070 | 72 | 11 | 23 | 1 | 6.97 |
| 2026 | Primera Division (Chile) | 18 | 1440 | 57 | 5 | 23 | 1.44 | 7.13 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
61
Full match
0
Substituted off
0
From Bench
Vicente Bernedo: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 1635% of 46 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 46
- Saves (league)
- 129
- Conceded per 90
- 1.18over 3510 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2026 · 7.13Primera Division (Chile)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.97Primera Division (Chile)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.03 G+A per 900 goals + 1 assist across 2 league seasons (per-90 from 3510 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 2 (2025–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 1
Rival Clubs(24)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 24
Trophies & Awards
1 title won