VM
Vera Martínez
€500KMarket Value
Vera Martínez
€500KMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
27
Sep 13, 1999
170 cm
Height
0.04
Goals/Match
3
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025/2026
6.5
Season Score
27
Sep 13, 1999
170 cm
Height
0.04
Goals/Match
3
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025/2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- —
- Goals
- —
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.48+0.02(+0.3%)
Last 21 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
6.72
Low
5.24
Avg
6.48
G+A
1
Wins7
Draws4
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
May 2026 | 2 | 151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.46 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.24 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
8 months • 21 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Deportivo de La Coruña W
2024/2025 - now
56110.024,6606.77
Alavés W
2021/2022
10000.00644-
Osasuna W
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
4000.00205-
Total
70110.015,509
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Deportivo de La Coruña W
25/26
25101,8700.05106.53
Deportivo de La Coruña W
24/25
31012,7900.03106.97
Osasuna W
23/24
100900.0000-
Osasuna W
22/23
30—1150.0000-
Alavés W
21/22
100—6440.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | Primera Division Women (Spain) | 10 | 644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Primera Division Women (Spain) | 30 | 2700 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 6.97 |
| 2025/2026 | Primera Division Women (Spain) | 23 | 1780 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | 6.53 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
59
Full match
4
Substituted off
9
From Bench
Vera Martínez: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-18
- Vera Martínez: 8.90 tackles + interceptions per 90 in Primera Division Women (Spain) 2025/2026, #2 of 90 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 90 defenders is 3.48 tackles + interceptions per 90; Vera Martínez's rate comes from 1,780 minutes in Primera Division Women (Spain) 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.97Primera Division Women (Spain)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.53Primera Division Women (Spain)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.04 G+A per 901 goal + 1 assist across 3 league seasons (per-90 from 5124 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 3 (2021–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Rating percentile
- 26thrating 6.53 vs 109 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #26 of 1101 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 44th0.05 per 90
Cohort: 110 Primera Division Women (Spain) defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(23)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 23