Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 2
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 7
- Avg Rating
- 6.44
rating
6.57-0.02(-0.3%)
Last 18 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
6.61
Low
6.42
Avg
6.57
G+A
3
Wins5
Draws2
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.57 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 124 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 6.59 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.44 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | - |
May 2026 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
11 months • 18 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Tromsø
2023 - now
9539140.417,0057.11
Ranheim
2019 - 2022
891890.206,0766.92
Sandnes Ulf
2018 - 2019
42700.172,980-
Real Valladolid
2025/2026
11000.002866.51
Total
23764230.2716,347
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Rosenborg U19
2016/2017
5300.60336-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Real Valladolid
26/27
1005—006.44
Tromsø
26/27
1108—00-
Tromsø
2026
512——106.66
Real Valladolid
25/26
10002810.00006.52
Tromsø
2025
29942,1880.53107.08
Tromsø
2024
251051,9520.69207.12
Tromsø
2023
351832,8570.66307.20
Ranheim
2022
311462,6390.6820-
Ranheim
2021
21111,1230.1610-
Ranheim
2020
25121,5000.1820-
Ranheim
2019
122—8140.22106.92
Sandnes Ulf
2019
173—1,2930.2100-
Sandnes Ulf
2018
254—1,6870.2100-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Rosenborg U19
16/17
53—3360.8011-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1. Division | 25 | 1687 | 4 | 0 | 0.21 | — |
| 2019 | Eliteserien | 10 | 653 | 2 | 0 | 0.28 | 6.92 |
| 2019 | 1. Division | 17 | 1293 | 3 | 0 | 0.21 | — |
| 2020 | 1. Division | 25 | 1500 | 1 | 2 | 0.18 | — |
| 2021 | 1. Division | 21 | 1123 | 1 | 1 | 0.16 | — |
| 2022 | 1. Division | 30 | 2639 | 14 | 6 | 0.68 | — |
| 2023 | Eliteserien | 30 | 2368 | 14 | 2 | 0.61 | 7.2 |
| 2024 | Eliteserien | 23 | 1832 | 8 | 4 | 0.59 | 7.12 |
| 2025 | Eliteserien | 28 | 2098 | 9 | 4 | 0.56 | 7.08 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 10 | 281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 |
| 2026 | Eliteserien | 4 | 136 | 1 | 0 | 0.66 | 6.66 |
| 2026/2027 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.44 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
77
Full match
42
Substituted off
22
From Bench
Vegard Erlien: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023 · 7.2Eliteserien
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.52La Liga 2 (Spain)
- Rating trend
- -0.28last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.44 G+A per 9057 goals + 19 assists across 12 league seasons (per-90 from 15615 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 12 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Rating percentile
- 72ndrating 7.08 vs 76 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #10 of 769 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 64th0.56 per 90
Cohort: 76 Eliteserien forwards, 2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50




