VG
Valerică Găman
No club
•Defender•Valerică Găman
No club
•Defender•6.9
Season Score
37
Feb 25, 1989
191 cm
Height
Card stats based on2024/2025
6.9
Season Score
37
Feb 25, 1989
191 cm
Height
Card stats based on2024/2025
Performance Overview
Season Performance 24/25
All Competitions
- Matches
- 25
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 70
- Avg Rating
- 6.89
rating
4.29-0.15(-2.1%)
Career statistics (329 matches)
Aug 19, 2017 — May 15, 2025
High
7.04
Low
6.89
Avg
4.29
G+A
24
Wins0
Draws0
Losses0
| Season | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24/25 | 25 | 1746 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.89 |
23/24 | 34 | 2983 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.09 | 7.04 |
22/23 | 16 | 743 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.06 | 6.94 |
21/22 | 19 | 1529 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
20/21 | 27 | 2024 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.07 | - |
18/19 | 35 | 3150 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 7.04 |
17/18 | 23 | 1988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.04 |
16/17 | 17 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
2016 | 30 | 2163 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 0.20 | - |
14/15 | 10 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
2014 | 39 | 630 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.08 | - |
12/13 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.07 | - |
11/12 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.11 | - |
13 seasons • 329 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Astra
2011/2012 - 2020/2021
1561510.104,847-
Hermannstadt
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
59310.054,7296.98
Universitatea Craiova
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
35110.032,2726.94
Al Shabab
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
31100.032,7907.04
Karabükspor
2016/2017 - 2017/2018
28000.001,080-
Astra Giurgiu
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
8000.00720-
FCSB
2017/2018
7000.005577.04
Total
3242030.0616,995
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Romania
2012 - 2018
5100.20351-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Hermannstadt
24/25
25011,7460.05306.89
Hermannstadt
23/24
343—2,9830.09207.04
Universitatea Craiova
22/23
16117430.24306.94
Universitatea Craiova
21/22
190—1,5290.0010-
Astra
20/21
272—2,0240.0940-
Al Shabab
18/19
31102,7900.03707.04
Astra Giurgiu
18/19
4003600.0000-
Karabükspor
17/18
11009900.0030-
Astra Giurgiu
17/18
4003600.0000-
FCSB
17/18
7005570.00107.04
Karabükspor
16/17
170———20-
Astra
15/16
29612,0730.3030-
Astra
14/15
100—3000.0000-
Astra
13/14
3620——40-
Astra
12/13
272———20-
Astra
11/12
273———40-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Romania
2018
10—81—00-
Romania
2016
10—900.0000-
Romania
2014
31—1800.5000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/2012 | Superliga (Romania) | 27 | — | 3 | — | — | — |
| 2012/2013 | Superliga (Romania) | 27 | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2013/2014 | Superliga (Romania) | 27 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | Superliga (Romania) | 8 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | Superliga (Romania) | 27 | 1576 | 6 | 1 | 0.4 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Super Lig | 17 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2017/2018 | Superliga (Romania) | 5 | 406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Super Lig | 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Liga 2: Serie 1 (Romania) | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Pro League | 27 | 2430 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 7.04 |
| 2018/2019 | Liga 2: Serie 1 (Romania) | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Professional League | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Superliga (Romania) | 25 | 1934 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Superliga (Romania) | 17 | 1469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Superliga (Romania) | 15 | 677 | 0 | 1 | 0.13 | 6.94 |
| 2023/2024 | Superliga (Romania) | 32 | 2805 | 2 | 0 | 0.06 | 7.04 |
| 2024/2025 | Superliga (Romania) | 23 | 1612 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | 6.89 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
124
Full match
17
Substituted off
19
From Bench
Valerică Găman: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2018/2019 · 7.04Pro League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.89Superliga (Romania)
- Rating trend
- -0.03last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.08 G+A per 9016 goals + 3 assists across 17 league seasons (per-90 from 14889 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 17 (2011–2024)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
- Rating percentile
- 31strating 6.89 vs 91 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #43 of 910 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 45th0.06 per 90
Cohort: 91 Superliga (Romania) defenders, 2024/2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won





