VL
Valentin Lavigne
€520KMarket Value
Valentin Lavigne
€520KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
32
Jun 4, 1994
171 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
17
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.6
Season Score
32
Jun 4, 1994
171 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
17
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 45
- Avg Rating
- 6.62
rating
6.78-0.33(-4.8%)
Last 26 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.24
Low
6.42
Avg
6.78
G+A
8
Wins12
Draws8
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 235 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 6.91 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
May 2026 | 3 | 103 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 107 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 7.24 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 268 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.85 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 155 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.84 |
11 months • 26 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Fleury 91
2022/2023 - now
961580.165,0216.75
Stade Briochin
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
37900.242,068-
Concarneau
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
34300.092,223-
Lorient
2013/2014 - 2017/2018
25410.167976.74
Brest
2016/2017
24300.131,3086.89
Laval
2015/2016
7000.00289-
Paris
2017/2018
5010.001117.02
Total
22834100.1511,817
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Lorient II
2012/2013 - 2013/2014
761300.174,558-
Paris II
2017/2018
7600.86454-
Stade Briochin II
2021/2022
1000.0022-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Fleury 91
26/27
7123130.86006.62
Fleury 91
25/26
26161,4750.43416.78
Fleury 91
24/25
134———10-
Fleury 91
23/24
23401,5020.2420-
Fleury 91
22/23
275—1,7310.2670-
Stade Briochin
21/22
17608140.6620-
Stade Briochin
20/21
203—1,2540.2220-
Concarneau
19/20
183—1,1200.2410-
Concarneau
18/19
160—1,1030.0030-
Paris
17/18
5011110.81007.02
Brest
16/17
24301,3080.21206.89
Lorient
15/16
90—2410.00006.57
Laval
15/16
70—2890.0010-
Lorient
14/15
16415560.81106.83
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Stade Briochin II
21/22
10—22—00-
Paris II
17/18
7604541.1910-
Lorient II
15/16
16205690.3240-
Lorient II
13/14
35802,5520.2840-
Lorient II
12/13
18301,2520.2240-
Lorient II
11/12
7001850.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/2012 | CFA Group A | 5 | 185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2011/2012 | CFA Group D | 2 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2012/2013 | CFA Group A | 18 | 1252 | 3 | 0 | 0.22 | — |
| 2013/2014 | National 3: Group K | 24 | 1832 | 7 | 0 | 0.34 | — |
| 2013/2014 | National 3: Group F | 11 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2014/2015 | Ligue 1 | 15 | 466 | 3 | 1 | 0.77 | 6.83 |
| 2015/2016 | Ligue 1 | 6 | 151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
| 2015/2016 | Ligue 2 | 7 | 289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015/2016 | CFA Group A | 8 | 569 | 1 | 0 | 0.16 | — |
| 2015/2016 | CFA Group D | 8 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | Ligue 2 | 22 | 1128 | 3 | 0 | 0.24 | 6.89 |
| 2017/2018 | Ligue 2 | 5 | 111 | 0 | 1 | 0.81 | 7.02 |
| 2017/2018 | National 3: Group K | 4 | 249 | 3 | 0 | 1.08 | — |
| 2017/2018 | National 3: Group G | 3 | 205 | 3 | 0 | 1.32 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Ligue 3 | 16 | 1103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Ligue 3 | 18 | 1120 | 3 | 0 | 0.24 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Ligue 3 | 17 | 1213 | 2 | 0 | 0.15 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 3 | 15 | 693 | 6 | 0 | 0.78 | — |
| 2022/2023 | CFA Group B | 26 | 1663 | 5 | 0 | 0.27 | — |
| 2023/2024 | CFA Group D | 21 | 1408 | 3 | 0 | 0.19 | — |
| 2024/2025 | CFA Group C | 13 | — | 4 | — | — | — |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 3 | 26 | 1475 | 1 | 6 | 0.43 | 6.78 |
| 2026/2027 | Ligue 3 | 7 | 313 | 1 | 2 | 0.86 | 6.62 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
46
Full match
74
Substituted off
58
From Bench
Valentin Lavigne: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2017/2018 · 7.02Ligue 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2015/2016 · 6.57Ligue 1
- Rating trend
- -0.13last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.3 G+A per 9049 goals + 10 assists across 23 league seasons (per-90 from 16145 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 23 (2011–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 10
- Rating percentile
- 88thrating 6.78 vs 64 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #49 of 641 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 59th0.43 per 90
Cohort: 64 Ligue 3 forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
National 3: Group F
1x Winner(2013/2014)
1x








