VG
Valentín Gasc
€960KMarket Value
Valentín Gasc
€960KMarket Value
6.4
Season Score
26
Oct 9, 2000
172 cm
Height
0.17
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.4
Season Score
26
Oct 9, 2000
172 cm
Height
0.17
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 6
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 80
- Avg Rating
- 6.37
rating
6.85-0.32(-4.5%)
Last 40 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.08
Low
6.34
Avg
6.85
G+A
6
Wins18
Draws13
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.02 |
Aug 2026 | 6 | 359 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.69 |
Jul 2026 | 6 | 400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.34 |
Jun 2026 | 4 | 364 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.08 |
May 2026 | 8 | 640 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.13 | 7.07 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 431 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.94 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.88 |
Oct 2025 | 4 | 335 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.72 |
9 months • 40 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
SJK
2023 - 2025
979110.097,4067.20
SJK Akatemia
2021 - 2022
391100.282,740-
KuPS
2026 - now
34310.092,6236.85
Total
17023120.1412,769
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
KuPS
26/27
6104770.19106.37
KuPS
2026
28212,1460.13606.95
SJK
2025
34432,6650.24506.92
SJK
2024
29262,4210.30707.52
SJK
2023
28322,2350.20100-
SJK Akatemia
2022
177—1,4540.4360-
SJK
2022
60—85—00-
SJK Akatemia
2021
224—1,2860.2810-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Kakkonen | 22 | 1286 | 4 | 0 | 0.28 | — |
| 2022 | Veikkausliiga | 6 | 85 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022 | Ykkösliiga | 17 | 1454 | 6 | 0 | 0.37 | — |
| 2023 | Veikkausliiga | 27 | 2235 | 3 | 2 | 0.2 | — |
| 2024 | Veikkausliiga | 25 | 2031 | 2 | 5 | 0.31 | 7.52 |
| 2025 | Veikkausliiga | 32 | 2486 | 2 | 3 | 0.18 | 6.88 |
| 2026 | Veikkausliiga | 25 | 1872 | 2 | 1 | 0.14 | 6.94 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
86
Full match
46
Substituted off
17
From Bench
Valentín Gasc: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 7.52Veikkausliiga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.88Veikkausliiga
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.24 G+A per 9019 goals + 11 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 11449 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
Rival Clubs(35)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 35


