UN
Umut Nayir
€2MMarket Value
Umut Nayir
€2MMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
33
Jun 28, 1993
191 cm
Height
0.34
Goals/Match
18
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.5
Season Score
33
Jun 28, 1993
191 cm
Height
0.34
Goals/Match
18
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 1
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 46
- Avg Rating
- 6.46
rating
6.80-0.05(-0.8%)
Last 36 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.55
Low
6.38
Avg
6.80
G+A
10
Wins14
Draws9
Losses13
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 2026 | 2 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
May 2026 | 5 | 211 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 6.98 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 158 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 277 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 360 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.50 | 7.05 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.55 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | - |
10 months • 36 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Konyaspor
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
601640.273,4656.94
Göztepe
2016/2017
351800.511,814-
Giresunspor
2021/2022
34810.241,8727.17
Ümraniyespor
2022/2023
331830.552,7907.35
Beşiktaş
2018/2019 - 2020/2021
30610.201,2596.94
Ankaragücü
2017/2018
301440.472,549-
Hajduk Split
2020/2021
25600.241,6946.97
Bursaspor
2018/2019
25500.201,3526.90
Trabzonspor
2025/2026 - now
19120.056446.57
Pendikspor
2023/2024
18510.281,2756.80
Yeni Malatyaspor
2015/2016
16500.311,001-
Sincan Belediyesi Ankaraspor
2014/2015 - 2017/2018
13300.232676.92
Fenerbahçe
2023/2024
6000.00104-
Benatky nad Jizerou
2016/2017
4000.00—-
Slavonija Pozega
2016/2017
3000.00—-
Total
351105160.3020,086
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Türkiye
2024
5110.202296.83
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Trabzonspor
26/27
10046—006.46
Trabzonspor
25/26
18125980.45106.58
Konyaspor
25/26
21821,6570.54106.93
Konyaspor
24/25
39821,8080.50406.94
Fenerbahçe
23/24
6001040.0000-
Pendikspor
23/24
18511,2750.42306.80
Ümraniyespor
22/23
331832,7900.68307.35
Giresunspor
21/22
34811,8720.43207.17
Beşiktaş
20/21
30—36—006.63
Hajduk Split
20/21
256—1,6940.32206.97
Beşiktaş
19/20
27611,2230.52306.97
Bursaspor
18/19
255—1,3520.33306.90
Ankaragücü
17/18
301442,5490.6430-
Sincan Belediyesi Ankaraspor
17/18
20—34—00-
Benatky nad Jizerou
16/17
40———00-
Slavonija Pozega
16/17
30———00-
Göztepe
16/17
351801,8140.8970-
Sincan Belediyesi Ankaraspor
15/16
9202330.77006.92
Yeni Malatyaspor
15/16
165—1,0010.4520-
Sincan Belediyesi Ankaraspor
14/15
21———00-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Türkiye
2024
5112290.79006.83
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012/2013 | 1. Lig | 17 | 383 | 1 | 0 | 0.23 | — |
| 2013/2014 | 2. Lig: Beyaz | 33 | 2412 | 20 | 0 | 0.75 | — |
| 2013/2014 | 2. Lig: Kirmizi | 12 | — | 9 | — | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | 2. Lig: Beyaz | 19 | 1709 | 8 | 0 | 0.42 | — |
| 2014/2015 | 2. Lig: Kirmizi | 17 | 1440 | 8 | 0 | 0.5 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Super Lig | 7 | 112 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 6.92 |
| 2015/2016 | 1. Lig | 16 | 1001 | 5 | 0 | 0.45 | — |
| 2016/2017 | 1. Lig | 28 | 1321 | 13 | 0 | 0.89 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Super Lig | 2 | 34 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017/2018 | 1. Lig | 29 | 2505 | 14 | 4 | 0.65 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Super Lig | 24 | 1232 | 4 | 0 | 0.29 | 6.9 |
| 2019/2020 | Super Lig | 17 | 445 | 4 | 0 | 0.81 | 7 |
| 2020/2021 | 1. HNL | 25 | 1694 | 6 | 0 | 0.32 | 6.97 |
| 2020/2021 | Super Lig | 2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.63 |
| 2021/2022 | Super Lig | 32 | 1692 | 6 | 1 | 0.37 | 7.17 |
| 2022/2023 | Super Lig | 31 | 2650 | 17 | 3 | 0.68 | 7.35 |
| 2023/2024 | Super Lig | 23 | 1333 | 4 | 1 | 0.34 | 6.8 |
| 2024/2025 | Super Lig | 33 | 1468 | 6 | 0 | 0.37 | 6.94 |
| 2025/2026 | Super Lig | 32 | 1968 | 9 | 3 | 0.55 | 6.93 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
47
Full match
18
Substituted off
53
From Bench
Umut Nayir: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 7.35Super Lig
- Lowest-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.8Super Lig
- Rating trend
- -0.08last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.53 G+A per 90135 goals + 12 assists across 19 league seasons (per-90 from 23427 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 19 (2012–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 16
- Rating percentile
- 80thrating 6.93 vs 66 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #9 of 669 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 74th0.55 per 90
Cohort: 66 Super Lig forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | |
| 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won













