UB
Umut Bozok
€5MMarket Value
Umut Bozok
€5MMarket Value
6.3
Season Score
30
Sep 19, 1996
178 cm
Height
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.3
Season Score
30
Sep 19, 1996
178 cm
Height
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 4
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 26
- Avg Rating
- 6.29
rating
7.10-1.47(-21.7%)
Last 28 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.74
Low
5.32
Avg
7.10
G+A
15
Wins9
Draws8
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.32 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 99 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.79 |
May 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.33 | 7.62 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.33 | 7.74 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 329 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.81 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 360 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.75 | 7.31 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 193 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.53 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | - |
10 months • 28 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Nîmes
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
783660.465,6897.22
Trabzonspor
2022/2023 - 2024/2025
541430.262,0256.98
Eyüpspor
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
501070.202,7396.91
Kasımpaşa
2021/2022
412070.492,7717.34
Consolat Marseille
2016/2017
311800.581,980-
Lorient
2019/2020 - 2021/2022
24420.179476.79
Troyes
2020/2021
5110.201446.85
İstanbul Başakşehir
2026/2027 - now
4010.001046.29
Total
287103270.3616,399
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Türkiye
2022 - 2024
1000.0086.73
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Metz II
2013/2014 - 2015/2016
441400.322,360-
Türkiye U21
2019/2020
2000.0097-
Nîmes II
2018/2019
1101.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
İstanbul Başakşehir
26/27
4011040.87016.29
Eyüpspor
25/26
33862,0120.63506.91
Eyüpspor
24/25
17217270.37406.91
Trabzonspor
24/25
41047—10-
Trabzonspor
23/24
15314610.78106.86
Trabzonspor
22/23
351021,5170.71307.03
Kasımpaşa
21/22
412072,7710.88307.34
Troyes
20/21
5111441.25006.85
Lorient
20/21
50—58—006.70
Lorient
19/20
19428890.61206.81
Nîmes
18/19
27231,4200.32206.84
Nîmes
17/18
513434,2690.781307.42
Consolat Marseille
16/17
3118—1,9800.8250-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Türkiye
2022
10—8—006.73
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Nîmes II
18/19
11—901.0010-
Türkiye U21
2019
20—970.0000-
Metz II
15/16
231401,5090.8360-
Metz II
14/15
19008250.0060-
Metz II
13/14
20026—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/2014 | National 3: Group K | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | CFA Group A | 10 | 465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2014/2015 | CFA Group B | 9 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015/2016 | National 3: Group K | 22 | 1509 | 13 | 0 | 0.78 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Ligue 3 | 31 | 1980 | 18 | 0 | 0.82 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Ligue 2 | 36 | 3071 | 24 | 3 | 0.79 | 7.42 |
| 2017/2018 | Ligue 3 | 13 | 1063 | 10 | 0 | 0.85 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Ligue 1 | 25 | 1236 | 2 | 3 | 0.36 | 6.84 |
| 2018/2019 | CFA Group B | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Ligue 2 | 15 | 709 | 2 | 1 | 0.38 | 6.81 |
| 2020/2021 | Ligue 1 | 5 | 58 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.7 |
| 2020/2021 | Ligue 2 | 5 | 144 | 1 | 1 | 1.25 | 6.85 |
| 2021/2022 | Super Lig | 38 | 2540 | 20 | 7 | 0.96 | 7.34 |
| 2022/2023 | Super Lig | 27 | 1136 | 8 | 1 | 0.71 | 7.03 |
| 2023/2024 | Super Lig | 13 | 424 | 1 | 1 | 0.42 | 6.89 |
| 2024/2025 | Super Lig | 19 | 693 | 3 | 1 | 0.52 | 6.91 |
| 2025/2026 | Super Lig | 32 | 1922 | 6 | 6 | 0.56 | 6.91 |
| 2026/2027 | Super Lig | 4 | 104 | 0 | 1 | 0.87 | 6.29 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
27
Full match
23
Substituted off
60
From Bench
Umut Bozok: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Umut Bozok: 0.28 assists per 90 in the Super Lig 2025/2026, #3 of 50 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 50 forwards is 0.10 assists per 90; Umut Bozok's rate comes from 1,922 minutes in the Super Lig 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2017/2018 · 7.42Ligue 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 6.7Ligue 1
- Rating trend
- -0.07last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.69 G+A per 90109 goals + 25 assists across 18 league seasons (per-90 from 17517 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 18 (2013–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 10
- Rating percentile
- 77thrating 6.91 vs 66 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #21 of 666 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 76th0.56 per 90
Cohort: 66 Super Lig forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
Career — Umut Bozok
His highest-scoring season on record is 17/18, with 34 goals for Nîmes in 51 appearances.






