Skip to content
UÇUğur Çiftçi

Uğur Çiftçi

€312KMarket Value
Sivasspor
Sivasspor
•Defender•
TurkeyTurkey
6.9
Season Score
34
May 4, 1992
179 cm
Height
58
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
7
Goals
0
Assists
1
Goal Contributions
1
Mins/game
90
Avg Rating
6.92

rating

7.12-0.30(-4.3%)
Last 25 matches
Oct 8, 2025 — Oct 8, 2026
High
8.07
Low
6.75
Avg
7.12
G+A
6
Wins7
Draws8
Losses10
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Sep 2026
32700000.006.75
Aug 2026
43600110.007.05
May 2026
1900000.007.64
Apr 2026
54040110.006.97
Mar 2026
1900000.008.07
Feb 2026
32020000.007.31
Jan 2026
21801010.507.24
Dec 2025
43600220.007.15
Nov 2025
21150110.006.96
9 months • 25 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

158
Full match
8
Substituted off
10
From Bench

Uğur Çiftçi: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-08

  • Uğur Çiftçi: 4.28 tackles + interceptions per 90 in the 1. Lig 2025/2026, #7 of 127 defenders with 900+ minutes.Cohort median 2.76; Uğur Çiftçi played 2,251 minutes. Cohort: 127 1. Lig defenders with this stat on record, 2025/2026.
  • Uğur Çiftçi: 1.32 chances created (key passes) per 90 in the 1. Lig 2025/2026, #10 of 121 defenders with 900+ minutes.Cohort median 0.38; Uğur Çiftçi played 2,251 minutes. Cohort: 121 1. Lig defenders with this stat on record, 2025/2026.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2025/2026 · 7.091. Lig
Lowest-rated season
2017/2018 · 6.7Super Lig
Rating trend
+0.11last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.12 G+A per 906 goals + 31 assists across 15 league seasons (per-90 from 26846 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
15 (2011–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
3

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
TrabzonsporTrabzonspor30512132061
FenerbahçeFenerbahçe2748150180
KayserisporKayserispor25122110320
İstanbul Başakşehirİstanbul Başakşehir2461170060
GalatasarayGalatasaray2355130350
BeşiktaşBeşiktaş2364130111
AntalyasporAntalyaspor2266100170
KasımpaşaKasımpaşa219390330
BursasporBursaspor186481332
AlanyasporAlanyaspor176560191
KonyasporKonyaspor177730060
RizesporRizespor164660241
Akhisar BelediyesporAkhisar Belediyespor155731020
Gaziantep F.K.Gaziantep F.K.114430020
Yeni MalatyasporYeni Malatyaspor116230020
AnkaragücüAnkaragücü106130240
GöztepeGöztepe105230400
SivassporSivasspor82240010
Fatih KaragümrükFatih Karagümrük83230131
EskişehirsporEskişehirspor76011020
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jul 10, 2018Free Transfer
Trophies

Trophies & Awards

1 title won

About Uğur Çiftçi

Uğur Çiftçi has 15 league seasons on record, from 2011 to 2026, with 3 clubs.