TM
Tyrique Mercera
€2MMarket Value
Tyrique Mercera
€2MMarket Value
6.2
Season Score
22
Dec 19, 2003
187 cm
Height
0.06
Goals/Match
29
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.2
Season Score
22
Dec 19, 2003
187 cm
Height
0.06
Goals/Match
29
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 1
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 19
- Avg Rating
- 6.21
rating
6.34+0.16(+2.6%)
Last 18 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.58
Low
6.03
Avg
6.34
G+A
1
Wins6
Draws2
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 2026 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.21 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.05 |
May 2026 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 217 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.03 |
8 months • 18 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
SC Cambuur
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
52330.063,3176.81
FC Groningen
2025/2026 - now
24010.009646.52
Total
76340.044,281
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Curacao
2024 - now
1000.006-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
FC Groningen
26/27
10019—006.21
FC Groningen
25/26
23019450.10306.53
SC Cambuur
24/25
40332,9860.18506.90
SC Cambuur
23/24
12003310.00206.53
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Curacao
2024
10—6—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 | Eerste Divisie | 10 | 316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| 2024/2025 | Eerste Divisie | 37 | 2750 | 3 | 3 | 0.2 | 6.91 |
| 2025/2026 | Eredivisie | 22 | 855 | 0 | 1 | 0.11 | 6.55 |
| 2026/2027 | Eredivisie | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.21 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
33
Full match
13
Substituted off
35
From Bench
Tyrique Mercera: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.91Eerste Divisie
- Lowest-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.55Eerste Divisie
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.16 G+A per 903 goals + 4 assists across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 3940 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 4 (2023–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
- Rating percentile
- 13thrating 6.55 vs 120 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #74 of 1200 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 57th0.11 per 90
Cohort: 120 Eredivisie defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(38)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 38


