TA
Turgay An
No club
•Midfielder•Turgay An
No club
•Midfielder•39
Jul 8, 1987
180 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2023/2024
39
Jul 8, 1987
180 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2023/2024
Performance Overview
Season Performance 23/24
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 50
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
0.000(+0.0%)
Career statistics (128 matches)
Feb 12, 2012 — Apr 25, 2022
High
0.00
Low
0.00
Avg
0.00
G+A
32
Wins0
Draws0
Losses0
| Season | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | 7 | 353 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | - |
21/22 | 11 | 682 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.18 | - |
20/21 | 12 | 840 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.17 | - |
19/20 | 5 | 422 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
18/19 | 16 | 1301 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0.31 | - |
17/18 | 10 | 881 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.40 | - |
15/16 | 22 | 1301 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.18 | - |
12/13 | 29 | 2594 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 0.38 | - |
10/11 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.19 | - |
9 seasons • 128 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Adıyaman 1954
2010/2011 - 2012/2013
451400.312,594-
Sakaryaspor
2015/2016
22400.181,301-
Kırşehir Belediyespor
2018/2019
14400.291,128-
Tepecikspor
2021/2022
10200.20592-
Yalovaspor
2020/2021
10100.10669-
Pazarspor
2017/2018
8400.50701-
Yıldızspor 45 FK
2023/2024
7100.14353-
Fethiyespor
2019/2020
5000.00422-
Total
1213000.257,760
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Yıldızspor 45 FK
23/24
7103530.2510-
Tepecikspor
21/22
102—5920.3020-
Yalovaspor
20/21
101—6690.1300-
Fethiyespor
19/20
50—4220.0000-
Kırşehir Belediyespor
18/19
144—1,1280.3220-
Pazarspor
17/18
84—7010.5110-
Sakaryaspor
15/16
22401,3010.2840-
Adıyaman 1954
12/13
291102,5940.3880-
Adıyaman 1954
10/11
163———30-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/2011 | 2. Lig: Beyaz | 16 | — | 3 | — | — | — |
| 2012/2013 | 3. Lig: Group 1 | 29 | 2594 | 11 | 0 | 0.38 | — |
| 2015/2016 | 3. Lig: Group 1 | 18 | 1089 | 3 | 0 | 0.25 | — |
| 2015/2016 | 3. Lig: Group 2 | 4 | 212 | 1 | 0 | 0.42 | — |
| 2017/2018 | 3. Lig: Group 2 | 8 | 701 | 3 | 0 | 0.39 | — |
| 2018/2019 | 3. Lig: Group 2 | 14 | 1128 | 4 | 0 | 0.32 | — |
| 2019/2020 | 3. Lig: Group 2 | 5 | 422 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | 3. Lig: Group 3 | 9 | 669 | 1 | 0 | 0.13 | — |
| 2021/2022 | 3. Lig: Group 3 | 10 | 592 | 2 | 0 | 0.3 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Bölgesel Amatör Lig - Region 4 | 7 | 353 | 1 | 0 | 0.25 | — |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
73
Full match
34
Substituted off
15
From Bench
Turgay An: career in numbers
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.3 G+A per 9029 goals + 0 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 7760 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2010–2023)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 9
- Goals rank
- #13 of 642 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 86th0.3 per 90
Cohort: 64 3. Lig: Group 3 midfielders, 2021/2022, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
3. Lig: Group 2
1x Winner(2018/2019)
1x