Skip to content
TCTrevin Caesar

Trevin Caesar

No club
•Attacker•
Trinidad and TobagoTrinidad and Tobago
37
Apr 26, 1989
170 cm
Height
0.29
Goals/Match
Card stats based on
2024/2025

Performance Overview

Season Performance 23/24
All Competitions
Matches
3
Goals
3
Assists
—
Goal Contributions
—
Mins/game
—
Avg Rating
—

rating

7.450(+0.0%)
Last 2 matches
Aug 31, 2012 — Jun 16, 2017
High
7.45
Low
7.45
Avg
7.45
G+A
2
Wins2
Draws0
Losses0
SeasonMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
16/17
2971120.507.45
1 seasons • 2 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

0
Full match
5
Substituted off
19
From Bench

Trevin Caesar — computed career insights

Career figures, computed
League seasons on record
2 (2014–2016)
Clubs with recorded appearances
2

Figures computed from the GioScore season-stats database · as of 2026-09-25

Rival Clubs(5)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Houston DynamoHouston Dynamo10010000
Real Salt LakeReal Salt Lake11001000
Seattle SoundersSeattle Sounders10010000
Baník SokolovBaník Sokolov11000000
AnahuacAnahuac11000100

Rival National Teams(3)

Player stats against each opponent national team

TeamMPWDLGA
MexicoMexico10100000
ArgentinaArgentina10010000
IranIran10010000

About Trevin Caesar

Across the 2016 USL Championship (United States), Trevin Caesar totalled 5 appearances.

His league career on record ran from 2014 to 2016: 2 seasons across 2 clubs.

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Trevin Caesar play?
Trevin Caesar plays as an Attacker.
How old is Trevin Caesar?
Trevin Caesar is 37 years old, born on April 26, 1989. He is from Trinidad and Tobago.
How tall is Trevin Caesar?
Trevin Caesar is 170 cm tall. He weighs 72 kg.
Where is Trevin Caesar from?
Trevin Caesar is from Trinidad and Tobago.