Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 14
- Goals
- 6
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 8
- Mins/game
- 66
- Avg Rating
- 6.76
rating
6.76-0.12(-1.8%)
Last 18 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.24
Low
6.45
Avg
6.76
G+A
8
Wins7
Draws7
Losses4
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
May 2026 | 5 | 300 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.57 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 388 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 6.69 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 237 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1.00 | 7.24 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 85 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.54 |
5 months • 18 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Odd
2018 - now
16969110.4110,5047.05
Vålerenga
2012 - 2023
652030.313,9796.80
FC Twente
2013/2014 - 2016/2017
40410.101,1716.75
Ankaragücü
2020/2021
301010.331,6406.95
Brann
2016 - 2017
29340.101,4376.84
Gaziantep F.K.
2021/2022
17000.002186.55
B36
2025/2026
14620.439256.76
Rosenborg
2019/2020
2201.00—-
Total
366114220.3119,874
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Vålerenga II
2023/2024
9200.22798-
Twente II
2014/2015 - 2016/2017
4000.00301-
Stabæk II
2023/2024
1000.0090-
Odd II
2018/2019
1000.0046-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
B36
25/26
14629250.78006.76
Odd
2025
20621,1530.62006.60
Odd
2024
13209830.18006.81
Vålerenga
2023
30308550.32206.69
Gaziantep F.K.
22/23
10—17—006.43
Vålerenga
2022
13539180.78007.07
Gaziantep F.K.
21/22
160—2010.00106.56
Ankaragücü
20/21
301011,6400.60106.95
Rosenborg
20/21
22———00-
Odd
2020
181031,3300.88007.25
Odd
2019
302142,6710.84107.47
Odd
2018
21521,2350.51006.88
Brann
2017
25331,2190.44106.84
FC Twente
16/17
10—23—006.73
Brann
2016
4012180.41006.81
FC Twente
15/16
40—930.00006.76
FC Twente
14/15
241—5810.1500-
FC Twente
13/14
11314740.7600-
Vålerenga
2013
221202,2060.4900-
Odd
2012
2710———10-
Odd
2011
197—1,5120.4210-
Odd
2010
218—9870.7300-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Stabæk II
2023
10—900.0000-
Vålerenga II
2023
92—7980.2310-
Odd II
2018
10—46—00-
Twente II
16/17
10—900.0010-
Twente II
14/15
30—2110.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Eliteserien | 21 | 987 | 8 | 0 | 0.73 | — |
| 2011 | Eliteserien | 19 | 1512 | 7 | 0 | 0.42 | — |
| 2012 | Eliteserien | 27 | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2013/2014 | Eredivisie | 9 | 474 | 3 | 1 | 0.76 | — |
| 2013 | Eliteserien | 19 | 1979 | 9 | 0 | 0.41 | — |
| 2014/2015 | Eredivisie | 21 | 562 | 1 | 0 | 0.16 | — |
| 2014/2015 | Eerste Divisie | 3 | 211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Eredivisie | 4 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2016/2017 | Eredivisie | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.73 |
| 2016 | Eliteserien | 4 | 218 | 0 | 1 | 0.41 | 6.81 |
| 2017 | Eliteserien | 23 | 1202 | 3 | 3 | 0.45 | 6.84 |
| 2018 | Eliteserien | 21 | 1235 | 5 | 2 | 0.51 | 6.88 |
| 2018 | 2. Division - Group 1 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019 | Eliteserien | 30 | 2671 | 21 | 4 | 0.84 | 7.47 |
| 2020 | Eliteserien | 18 | 1330 | 10 | 3 | 0.88 | 7.25 |
| 2020/2021 | Super Lig | 29 | 1579 | 10 | 1 | 0.63 | 6.95 |
| 2021/2022 | Super Lig | 14 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 |
| 2022 | Eliteserien | 13 | 918 | 5 | 3 | 0.78 | 7.07 |
| 2022/2023 | Super Lig | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.43 |
| 2023 | Eliteserien | 24 | 654 | 1 | 0 | 0.14 | 6.69 |
| 2023 | 2. Division - Group 1 | 9 | 798 | 2 | 0 | 0.23 | — |
| 2024 | Eliteserien | 13 | 983 | 2 | 0 | 0.18 | 6.81 |
| 2025 | 1. Division | 20 | 1153 | 6 | 2 | 0.62 | 6.6 |
| 2026 | Meistaradeildin | 12 | 867 | 5 | 2 | 0.73 | 6.76 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
35
Full match
30
Substituted off
40
From Bench
Torgeir Børven: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-15
- Torgeir Børven reached 100 league goals on record during the Meistaradeildin 2026.100 league goals on record across 26 league seasons since 2010; 95 before 2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2019 · 7.47Eliteserien
- Lowest-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 6.56Super Lig
- Rating trend
- -0.27last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.55 G+A per 90100 goals + 22 assists across 24 league seasons (per-90 from 19676 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 24 (2010–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 12
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 13 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Career — Torgeir Børven
His highest-scoring season on record is 2019, with 21 goals for Odd in 30 appearances.






